Penn Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Agyin, Victoria
Akins, Nia SR
Anumba, Ashley
Arnold, Jacinta
Babski, Olivia
Bader, Elizabeth
Brown-Soler, Elena SR
Bygrave, Breanne SR
Byrnes, Ellen
Caldwell, Nia
Catania, Julianna SR
Coles, Olive
Condell, Alyssa
Cope, Brooke
DeVore, Katherine SR
Dickson, Camille
Early, Zoe SR
Ene, Cecil SR
Gardizy, Ariana
Green, Samantha
Harris, Lauryn
Hayes , Niamh
Henderson, Lauren
Johnson, Morgan
Kimmel, Maura SR
Knight, Mia
Kohli, Juliet SR
Lee, Kayla
Mahama, Mayyi 0
Moreau, Claire
Muccio, Katherine
Norwillo, Abby
Nwogwugwu, Uchechi
O'Neil, Caroline
O'Shea, Grace
O'Sullivan, Caroline
Obbineni, Nikhila
Orie, Danielle
Oyebode, Inumidune
Rancan, Christina SR
Riedman, Jessica
Rizek, Haley
Rubinetti, Michelle
Russo, Delia
Schoenauer, Kathryn SR
Schroeder, Katherine SR
Tanaka , Melissa
Villalba, Maddie SR
Webb, Mary
Welsh, Olivia SR
West, Kirsten
Wilson, Skyla
Woods, Sydney
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Navy Invitational Track & Field Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
125th Penn Relays
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
Rider Invitational 2019
Tennessee Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 NYC Gotham Cup
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01/23-01/25/20 Dr Sander Columbia Challenge
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02-01-20 Villanova Invitational
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Knight, Mia SO-2 7.60
200m Indoor Bygrave, Breanne SR-4 25.49
400m Indoor Brown-Soler, Elena SR-4 55.54
500m Indoor Nwogwugwu, Uchechi JR-3 1:13.13
1,000m Indoor Byrnes, Ellen SO-2 2:56.38
1 Mile Indoor O'Sullivan, Caroline SO-2 5:05.68
60m H Indoor O'Shea, Grace FR-1 8.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.21
High Jump Indoor Welsh, Olivia SR-4 1.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Early, Zoe SR-4 3.55m
Long Jump Indoor Brown-Soler, Elena SR-4 5.73m
Shot Put Indoor Kimmel, Maura SR-4 15.76m
Weight Throw Indoor Mahama, Mayyi SO-2 19.48m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002