Penn Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahmad, Zak
Bender , Ryan
Carey, Noah
Chen, Ethan JR
Cheung, Enoch FR
Clarke, Sean JR
Cohen, Daniel
Constantin, Cristian
Convey, Kurt SR
Cornetta, Justin FR
Daly, Colin JR
Daly, William JR
Dolan, Tim FR
Duchow, William SR
Eliassen, Torstein FR
Elters, Jared FR
Fisher, Nathan JR
Gatewood , Mason FR
Graca, Elias SR
Groff, Aaron JR
Hally, Andrew JR
Hare, William FR
Ikpeazu, Chudi
Jeffries, Titus JR
Klopf, Robert SR
Kubiatowicz, Jake
Landis, Cam FR
Lee, Evan JR
Lee, James FR
Minichello, Marc FR
Mirfield, James
Monogue, Kevin SR
Morgan, Marvin
Morris, Payton FR
Novak, Joseph SR
Oden, Kyle
Okolo, Anthony JR
Parker , Campbell
Pellegrino, Matias FR
Poynter, Mitchell JR
Renken, Ryan
Rogers, Calvary SR
Romero, Chris FR
Roth, Alex
Russo, Anthony
Sellaro, Ray FR
Sislo, Alex
Webb, Sam SR
Wendt, Weston FR
Whitsett, Demetri
Woodhouse, Sam FR
Yassay, Lance SR
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA East Preliminary Round
IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Penn Relays
The Penn Relays Combined Events
2018 Larry Ellis Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
Temple Owls Invitational
Tennessee Relays
Sam Howell Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-01-18 2018 TCNJ Indoor Open
01-12-19 Marshall Women's Classic
01/18-01/19/19 Keydet Invitational
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01-26-19 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge
02/08-02/09/19 Winter Relays 2019
02/08-02/09/19 Chipotle Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Morgan, Marvin FR-1 6.82
100m Outdoor Morgan, Marvin FR-1 10.44
200m Outdoor Rogers, Calvary JR-3 20.90
200m Indoor Rogers, Calvary JR-3 21.39
300m Indoor Okolo, Anthony SO-2 35.59
400m Outdoor Wiseman, Jeff SR-4 47.62
400m Indoor Okolo, Anthony SO-2 49.18
500m Indoor Wiseman, Jeff SR-4 1:02.56
800m Outdoor Graca, Elias JR-3 1:51.65
800m Indoor Novak, Joseph JR-3 1:53.75
1,000m Indoor Graca, Elias JR-3 2:27.31
1,500m Outdoor Daly, Colin SO-2 3:47.60
1 Mile Outdoor Daly, Colin SO-2 4:05.19
1 Mile Indoor Daly, Colin SO-2 4:05.19
3,000m Outdoor Wilson, Ross SR-4 8:25.59
3,000m Indoor Monogue, Kevin JR-3 8:06.25
5,000m Outdoor Hally, Patrick SR-4 14:18.50
5,000m Indoor Monogue, Kevin JR-3 14:27.47
10,000m Outdoor Groff, Aaron SO-2 30:26.45
60m H Indoor Mirfield, James FR-1 8.73
110m H Outdoor Mirfield, James FR-1 15.66
400m H Outdoor Okolo, Anthony SO-2 51.79
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Daly, William SO-2 8:52.99
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.13
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:10.83
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:15.93
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:29.64
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:39.26
4 x 1,500m Relay Outdoor   16:17.79
4 x 1 Mile Relay Outdoor   16:52.60
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:27.72
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   9:51.65
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:58.34
High Jump Outdoor Monroe , Michael SR-4 2.12m
High Jump Indoor Monroe , Michael SR-4 2.10m
Pole Vault Outdoor Clarke, Sean SO-2 5.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Clarke, Sean SO-2 5.32m
Long Jump Outdoor Constantin, Cristian FR-1 7.27m
Long Jump Indoor Constantin, Cristian FR-1 7.10m
Triple Jump Outdoor Constantin, Cristian FR-1 15.51m
Triple Jump Indoor Constantin, Cristian FR-1 15.11m
Shot Put Outdoor Kubiatowicz, Jake FR-1 16.28m
Shot Put Indoor Kubiatowicz, Jake FR-1 16.28m
Discus Throw Outdoor Kubiatowicz, Jake FR-1 51.30m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Ryan, Sean SR-4 60.40m
Weight Throw Indoor Ryan, Sean SR-4 18.71m
Javelin Outdoor Kirk, Ian SR-4 58.41m
Heptathlon Indoor Lee, Evan SO-2 5330
Decathlon Outdoor Lee, Evan SO-2 7006
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002