Dartmouth Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Sarah
Akinfe, Folasade SR
Archer, Lauren SR
Barnes, Mallory SO
Brady-Steen, Tennison
Brazil, Abigail
Brunet, Brooke
Burke, Abigail SO
Chao, Isabella SO
Crowe, Annalisa SR
Cunningham, Emma
Dainton, Zoe SO
DiMarcello, Anna
Donner, Rachel SO
Dougherty, Claire SR
Fasanelli, Gabriela SO
Fear, Georgia SR
Fenerty, Julia
Finley, Stephanie
Ford, Samantha
Fragione, Sara
Gaylord, Soleil SO
Giordano, Isabelle
Glover, Breanna SO
Goodwin, Olivia
Gragg, Arianna SO
Hansen, Macenna
Hiremath, Shanthi SR
Hirschfeld, Anya
Ketchum, Ella
Krafian, Anoush SO
Landon, Camille
Lane, Claudia
Laskoski, Kathryn
Lockhart, Lily
Ludwikowski, Rachel
Murphy, Glennis
Nobili, Madaket SO
Okonta, Danielle SR
Pickett, Margaret
Quinn, Michelle
Rittler, Mary SO
Rittler, MaryGrace
Robitaille, Corinne
Robitaille, Julia
Ross, Lauren
Rothwell, Cha'Mia SR
Sapone, Lauren SR
Stevens, Samantha
Stevenson, Julia SR
Sun, Emily
Tatum, Jamie
Thomson, Julianna
Tuthill, Margaret SR
Valenti, Julia SR
Vizza, Diana SR
Walter, Caroline
Wilson, Elizabeth SO
Winham, Veronica SO
Latest Results
Meet
14th Giegengack Invitational
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2020 Dartmouth Indoor Invitational
Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
UNH vs Maine vs Vermont vs Dartmouth
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale
2020 Dartmouth Relays - College & Open
Dartmouth vs Maine vs Vermont
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-28-20 Howlin Husky Last Chance Qualifier (Canceled)
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/29-03/01/20 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championship
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/08/20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/20-03/21/20 Bill Webb Combined Events/Bob Davidson Memorial Invitational
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04-03-20 Sam Howell Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Barnes, Mallory SO-2 7.80
200m Indoor Akinfe, Folasade SR-4 25.85
300m Indoor Quinn, Michelle FR-1 41.06
400m Indoor Walter, Caroline JR-3 57.45
500m Indoor Gragg, Arianna SO-2 1:17.34
600m Indoor Gragg, Arianna SO-2 1:37.00
800m Indoor Dougherty, Claire SR-4 2:07.89
1,000m Indoor Tuthill, Margaret SR-4 2:51.55
1 Mile Indoor Dougherty, Claire SR-4 4:56.22
3,000m Indoor Sapone, Lauren SR-4 9:32.16
5,000m Indoor Ludwikowski, Rachel JR-3 16:36.24
60m H Indoor Rothwell, Cha'Mia SR-4 8.33
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.59
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:24.98
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:43.89
High Jump Indoor Dainton, Zoe SO-2 1.74m
Pole Vault Indoor Valenti, Julia SR-4 4.00m
Long Jump Indoor Rothwell, Cha'Mia SR-4 6.03m
Triple Jump Indoor Akinfe, Folasade SR-4 12.04m
Shot Put Indoor Lockhart, Lily JR-3 13.87m
Weight Throw Indoor Lockhart, Lily JR-3 16.92m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Krafian, Anoush SO-2 3412
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002