Dartmouth Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aerts, Masaki
Andrus, Cole
Baginski, Will
Balthis, Brendan
Cashman, Ryan JR
Colby, Trevor
Cooney, Quinn
Cormier, Trey
Crowley, Greg
Dalton, Jake
Eaton, Will JR
Epstein, Myles
Eschholz, Alec
Farber, Mathieu
Feffer, Nick
Frye, Max
Gabriel, Michael
Gibson, Eric
Hinz, Julien JR
Holt, Myles
Horton, Reed
Jamieson, Liam JR
Johnson, Parker
Kerin, Jack
Kushen, Alexander
Laverty, Sean
Lawrence, James
Leonovicz, Jack
Lewis, Cade
Lingard, Thomas JR
Loftus, Brendan
Luck, Connor
Mackey, Griffin
Martelly, Julian
Marx, Will JR
Mass, Brian
Matejka, Ben
Mayes, Corbin
Morton, Sam
Myers, Christian JR
O'Brien, Patrick
Ohazuruike, Shawn
Palermo, Andrew JR
Phinney, William
Pompilj, Marco
Raymond, Henry
Reid, Jonathan
Repucci, Dom
Ribeiro, Lucas
Ritz, Owen
Ruh, Ethan
Scanlon, Jesse
Schreck, Myles JR
Siegel, Samuel
Simons, Ahria
Sindelar, Matthew
Spearman, Donovan
Szuhaj, Ben
Tanner, Simpson
Thompson, Drew JR
Thurston, Michael
Wade, Charlie JR
Walter, Seth
Wang, Jason JR
Weber, Isaac
Weprin, Seth
Whims, Parker
Widman, Skylar
Wildberg, Nils
Winslow, Jake
Zepf, Tim
Latest Results
Meet
Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championship
14th Giegengack Invitational
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2020 Dartmouth Indoor Invitational
Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
UNH vs Maine vs Vermont vs Dartmouth
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale
2020 Dartmouth Relays - College & Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Spearman, Donovan JR-3 6.79
200m Indoor Epstein, Myles FR-1 21.57
400m Indoor Farber, Mathieu JR-3 48.58
500m Indoor Frye, Max JR-3 1:04.59
600m Indoor Frye, Max JR-3 1:22.67
800m Indoor Zepf, Tim JR-3 1:51.06
1,000m Indoor Lingard, Thomas SO-2 2:27.23
1 Mile Indoor Feffer, Nick JR-3 4:07.46
3,000m Indoor Cooney, Quinn SR-4 8:13.11
5,000m Indoor Cooney, Quinn SR-4 14:23.12
60m H Indoor Ohazuruike, Shawn SR-4 8.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:17.66
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:46.43
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:15.28
High Jump Indoor Marx, Will SO-2 1.85m
Pole Vault Indoor Mayes, Corbin JR-3 4.80m
Long Jump Indoor Wildberg, Nils FR-1 7.10m
Triple Jump Indoor Cashman, Ryan SO-2 13.55m
Shot Put Indoor Ruh, Ethan SR-4 15.83m
Weight Throw Indoor Dalton, Jake FR-1 16.96m
Heptathlon Indoor Cashman, Ryan SO-2 4693
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002