Cornell Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alfred, Anastashia
Anderson, Monique
Arroyo, Angelica
Bachman, Reagan
Berry, Jenna
Bianco, Ellery
Bishop, Sochima
Bonnet, Kaitlyn
Brumley, Briar
Burdette, Elise
Cameron, Megan
Camillaci, Zoe
Casarrubias, Victoria
Covington, Autumn
Dewhurst, Gabrielle
Dobson, Isabella
Erkkila, Hailey
Ezidiegwu, Christabel
Farquharson, Leone
Furth, Kayleigh
Gaedje, Allyson
Garratt, Michelle
Garza, Gabriela
Glasergreen, Eve
Glodek, Annie
Green, Rachel
Hans, Julia
Hasser, Rebecca
Higgins, Tara
Holl, Marissa
Hudson, Erin
Huelskamp, Audrey
Hunsberger, Kyra
Hurt, Lucy
Hutchinson, Maya
Ippolito, Rose
Jawork, Kelly
Jenkins, Cassidy
Juskeviciute, Beatrice
Kanaris, Nikolia
Kao, Claire
Kelly, Kellian
Kemp, Allie
Kennedy, Corinne
Knibb, Taylor
Kochmaruk, Raisa
Kuramoto, Miya
Laskowsky, Brooke
Law, Samantha
Lorenzo, Marguerite
Meyers, Isa
Morris, Leena
Morris, Natalie
Morzano, Isabella
O'Malley, Sara
Ojibe, Zenab
Olson, Brooke
Opsasnick, Annika
Orie, Gabrielle
Overholt, Brooke
Pearce, Jinjer
Polando, Faith
Powell, Jessie
Roche, Ciara
Salis, Leya
Sam, Martha
Siciliano, Maria
Smith, Grace
Spearing, Kyleigh
Stenekes, Brittany
Stetz, Samantha
Stewart, Skye
Stratton, Nadia
Taylor, Annie
Todd, Gracie
Valkos, Julia
Welzer, Christina
Wiegand, Kenenni
Woods, Lauren
Yatsko, Abbey
Young, Olivia
Zammitti, Melissa
Zitzmann, Kate
Latest Results
Meet
Marc Deneault Invitational
Cornell Sunday Invitational
Fastrack National Invite
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Sykes & Sabock Challange Cup
Robert J. Kane Invitational
Penn State National
Cornell Upstate Challenge
2019 Beantown Challenge
Southern Tier Collegiate Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
02/23-02/24/19 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championship
03/01-03/03/19 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03/21-03/22/19 41st Annual Aztec Open
03/22-03/23/19 41st Annual Aztec Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kelly, Kellian SO-2 7.56
200m Indoor Kelly, Kellian SO-2 24.25
300m Indoor Sam, Martha SR-4 39.61
400m Indoor Overholt, Brooke FR-1 55.90
500m Indoor Welzer, Christina SR-4 1:15.35
600m Indoor Welzer, Christina SR-4 1:33.70
800m Indoor Welzer, Christina SR-4 2:08.81
1,000m Indoor Zammitti, Melissa SO-2 2:50.89
1 Mile Indoor Taylor, Annie SR-4 4:47.90
3,000m Indoor Glasergreen, Eve SR-4 9:34.83
5,000m Indoor Glasergreen, Eve SR-4 17:04.80
60m H Indoor Stenekes, Brittany JR-3 8.53
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:42.25
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:56.84
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:26.73
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:17.29
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:26.53
High Jump Indoor Lorenzo, Marguerite SO-2 1.71m
Pole Vault Indoor Kao, Claire JR-3 3.80m
Long Jump Indoor Arroyo, Angelica FR-1 5.58m
Triple Jump Indoor Farquharson, Leone FR-1 12.09m
Shot Put Indoor Morris, Leena SR-4 14.78m
Weight Throw Indoor Morris, Leena SR-4 19.10m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010