Brown Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bazile, Michelle
Bellows, Allison
Bellows, Jessica
Block, Amanda
Bornstein, Quinn
Claffey, Elise
Conway, Chloe
Conway, Elizabeth
Cooke, Luci
Davy, Ciciely
DeJournett, Shanelle
DeVos, Alicia
Feinberg, Joelle
Feng, Karlly
Florsheim, Morgan
Fullerton, Mae
Grier-Spratley, Nicie Jenell 0
Guo, Anna
Hayes, Lily
Holt, Audrea
Hong, Anya
Isaac, Calla
Jeffers, Carleen
Kerr, Kennedy
Kramer, Liana
Lee, Melissa
Leto, Alyssa
Lewis, Zion
Lomuto, Katie
Lukens-Day, Eliza
Matora, Katia
McMahon, Rachel
Natrasevschi, Josie
Noordam, Jeanine
Nwaolu, Uloma
Offiaeli, Kendra
Offiaeli, Maxine
Ohrt, Catherine
Olive, Izzi
Paul, Carly
Peabody, Clare
Pelton, Tara
Ratcliffe, Megan
Rauls, Shari
Samaroo, Aubryn
Schaeffer, Erin
Schudrowitz, Natalie
Scott, Shandell
Seifert, Olivia
Silverman, Ariel
Sloan, Emma
Spring, Nicole
Srour, Lucy
Stern, May
Szapary, Hannah
Turner, Jillian
Turner, Kelsey
van Dorsten, Bridget
Van Kleunen, Lucy
Van Pernis, Alexis
Waldman, Mikela
Walker, Safiya
Winship, Gwenyth
Worthy, Taylor
Yoho, Sarah
Latest Results
Meet
George Davis Invitational
LSU Alumni Gold
Virginia Challenge
2017 Ocean State Invitational
2017 Rider Invitational
2017 Sam Howell Invitational
UNH April 8th Meet
2017 Mark T Young Invitational
Raleigh Relays
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/30/17 Brown Springtime Invitational
05/05/17 Payton Jordan Invitational
05/05/17 Payton Jordan (Late Entries)
05/06 - 05/07/17 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/12 - 05/13/17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/12/17 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
07/04/17 Generic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Lewis, Zion FR-1 7.53
100m Outdoor Lewis, Zion FR-1 12.00
200m Outdoor Holt, Audrea JR-3 24.80
200m Indoor Holt, Audrea JR-3 24.80
300m Indoor Holt, Audrea JR-3 41.22
400m Outdoor Stern, May FR-1 55.22
400m Indoor Stern, May FR-1 55.22
500m Indoor Rauls, Shari FR-1 1:14.95
800m Outdoor Peabody, Clare JR-3 2:08.71
800m Indoor Peabody, Clare JR-3 2:09.02
1,000m Indoor Peabody, Clare JR-3 2:46.48
1,500m Outdoor Peabody, Clare JR-3 4:25.55
1 Mile Outdoor Schudrowitz, Natalie JR-3 4:42.54
1 Mile Indoor Schudrowitz, Natalie JR-3 4:42.54
3,000m Outdoor Schudrowitz, Natalie JR-3 9:11.61
3,000m Indoor Schudrowitz, Natalie JR-3 9:11.61
5,000m Outdoor Worthy, Taylor SR-4 16:40.85
60m H Indoor DeJournett, Shanelle SR-4 8.87
100m H Outdoor Paul, Carly SO-2 14.58
400m H Outdoor Isaac, Calla FR-1 1:04.39
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Sloan, Emma SO-2 11:23.26
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.05
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:39.30
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:50.78
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.78
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:27.95
High Jump Outdoor DeJournett, Shanelle SR-4 1.81m
High Jump Indoor DeJournett, Shanelle SR-4 1.81m
Pole Vault Outdoor Block, Amanda FR-1 3.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Block, Amanda FR-1 3.75m
Long Jump Outdoor McMahon, Rachel SO-2 5.90m
Long Jump Indoor Scott, Shandell SR-4 5.66m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lewis, Zion FR-1 11.98m
Triple Jump Indoor Lewis, Zion FR-1 11.98m
Shot Put Outdoor Offiaeli, Kendra FR-1 15.11m
Shot Put Indoor Offiaeli, Kendra FR-1 14.69m
Discus Throw Outdoor Natrasevschi, Josie JR-3 51.37m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Natrasevschi, Josie JR-3 51.22m
Weight Throw Indoor Offiaeli, Maxine JR-3 18.27m
Javelin Outdoor Paul, Carly SO-2 34.36m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor DeJournett, Shanelle SR-4 3640
Heptathlon Outdoor Paul, Carly SO-2 5207
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002