Worcester State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England
MASCAC
New England Alliance
DIII East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barratt, Ashley 0
Breuer, Madison
Clark, Kasey
Clark, Riley
Conneely, Caitlin
Constant, Arianna
Grady, Maureen
Hanlon, Erica
Herbert, Avonia
Lefferts, Cassidy
Lopes, Eryca
Marshall, Mackenzie
Maunsell, Bridget
Moreau, Sthanisha
Murtagh, Katie
Pellegrini, Elena
Sanderson, Riley
Solimine, Taylor
Turner, Heather
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships
MASCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational
Jim Sheehan Memorial Track & Field Invitational
Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational
Bears Invitational
2022 MASCAC Championship
2022 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic (Friday)
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-03-22 VMI Team Challenge
01/13-01/14/23 VMI Invitational
01/27-01/28/23 Winter Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/03-03/04/23 Polar Bear Final Qualifier- 2023
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Pellegrini, Elena JR-3 8.18
100m Outdoor Pellegrini, Elena JR-3 12.68
200m Outdoor Pellegrini, Elena JR-3 26.50
200m Indoor Pellegrini, Elena JR-3 27.53
400m Outdoor Turner, Heather JR-3 1:02.25
800m Outdoor Clark, Kasey SR-4 2:32.04
800m Indoor Clark, Kasey SR-4 2:36.93
1,500m Outdoor Clark, Kasey SR-4 5:15.14
1 Mile Outdoor Clark, Kasey SR-4 5:35.00
1 Mile Indoor Clark, Kasey SR-4 5:35.00
3,000m Indoor Conneely, Caitlin JR-3 11:53.56
5,000m Outdoor Conneely, Caitlin JR-3 20:20.60
60m H Indoor Clark, Riley FR-1 10.70
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.86
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:50.15
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:18.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:48.66
Long Jump Outdoor Grady, Maureen JR-3 5.21m
Long Jump Indoor Grady, Maureen JR-3 4.78m
Triple Jump Outdoor Herbert, Avonia JR-3 11.00m
Triple Jump Indoor Herbert, Avonia JR-3 9.70m
Shot Put Outdoor Moreau, Sthanisha JR-3 10.83m
Discus Throw Outdoor Moreau, Sthanisha JR-3 21.21m
Javelin Outdoor Sanderson, Riley SR-4 42.66m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006