Princeton Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Amaechi, Obiageri
Barnett, Katherine
Baron, Heide
Block-Funkhouser, Devon
Borstlap, Hanne
Brisk, Carson
Brown, Peyton
Cantine, Sophie
Castaneda, Sierra
Chantler Edmond, Luisa
Chittenden, Melia
Daugherty, Emma
DiFrancesco, Katie
Endres, Erin
Garner, Emily
Granskog, Andelyn
Harisay, Julia
Hee, Olivia
Hilditch, Isabella
Hock, Margaret
Hwang, Sydney
Kelly, Annika
Konstantopoulos, Christiane
Lanouette, Grace
Leggat-Barr, Katherine
Lester, Page
Liebich, Margaret
Loveys, Abigail
Malec, Milana
Morris, Jalah 0
Munson, Alexandra
O'Toole, Charlotte
Ogawa, Megan
Pease, Rylie
Philippides, Emily
Rome, Ally
Rozario, Tia
Schachne, Reece
Schmidt, Lindsey
Scott-Young, Ellen
Smith, Arianna
Souter, Kajsa
Steele, Kara
Sumner, Madeleine
Timm, Caroline
Wagner, Gillian
Weir, India
Wilhoite, Hadley
Willingham, Ashley
Wilson, Emily
Latest Results
Meet
Princeton Indoor Invitational
Fastrack National Invite
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
H-Y-P
Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
Crimson Elite
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
Navy v. Princeton Dual Track & Field Meet
Princeton New Year's Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/29-03/01/20 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championship
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/08/20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/20-03/21/20 Black and Gold Invite
03-21-20 2020 TCU Invitational
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04-03-20 Sam Howell Invitational
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hee, Olivia FR-1 7.61
200m Indoor DiFrancesco, Katie JR-3 24.28
300m Indoor DiFrancesco, Katie JR-3 39.29
400m Indoor Malec, Milana FR-1 55.74
500m Indoor O'Toole, Charlotte FR-1 1:14.17
600m Indoor O'Toole, Charlotte FR-1 1:38.05
800m Indoor Hock, Margaret FR-1 2:10.41
1,000m Indoor Hock, Margaret FR-1 2:47.79
1 Mile Indoor Cantine, Sophie JR-3 4:41.49
3,000m Indoor Cantine, Sophie JR-3 9:23.93
5,000m Indoor Leggat-Barr, Katherine JR-3 17:35.07
60m H Indoor Hilditch, Isabella SO-2 8.53
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:42.05
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:55.71
High Jump Indoor Wilhoite, Hadley SR-4 1.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Borstlap, Hanne SO-2 4.05m
Long Jump Indoor Rozario, Tia FR-1 5.59m
Triple Jump Indoor Rozario, Tia FR-1 12.13m
Shot Put Indoor Harisay, Julia JR-3 14.01m
Weight Throw Indoor Kelly, Annika FR-1 18.19m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Schmidt, Lindsey JR-3 3329
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002