Harvard Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Agyare-May, Rodney
Alber, Michael
Baker, Colin
Battershill, Will
Bennett, Samuel
Brown, Maxwell
Crisp, Will
Daniel, Lorenzo
Das, Sameer
Davis, Charlie
DeNitto, Anthony
Donhauser, Wesley
Duffy, Erick
Ellis, Chet
Englander, Kyle
Evertsen, Blake
Fullen, Collin
Glauser, Josh
Hartvigsen, Ben
Hollingsworth, Tre
Iverson, Acer
Kolesnikoff, Alexander
Kolor, Michael
Kruse, Kaeo
Lapit, Gregory
Laverdiere, Luke
Lego, Charles
Mahon, Donagh
McDonough, Jack
McLennan, Jacob
Melville, David
Miles, Noah
Miliaras, George
Milner, Hugo
Minicus, John
Moore, Caleb
Murphy, Kyle
Park, Simon
Pereira, Matthew
Pereira, Sebastian
Rodriguez, Mason
Serrano-Wu, Max
Shirley, Aaron
Thrush, Ryan
Tuntivate, Kieran
Wassell, Kahlil
Welsh, Samuel
Wertheimer, Jacob
Williamson, Jovahn
Wright, Samuel
Latest Results
Meet
Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championship
Tiger Paw Invitational
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
H-Y-P
Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
Crimson Elite
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
Boston University Multi-Team Meet
2020 Clemson Invitational
Beantown Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Fullen, Collin FR-1 6.78
200m Indoor Williamson, Jovahn JR-3 21.46
300m Indoor Williamson, Jovahn JR-3 34.17
400m Indoor Williamson, Jovahn JR-3 47.53
500m Indoor Thrush, Ryan JR-3 1:03.54
600m Indoor Thrush, Ryan JR-3 1:19.42
800m Indoor Crisp, Will SO-2 1:55.06
1,000m Indoor Kolor, Michael SR-4 2:25.45
1 Mile Indoor Tuntivate, Kieran SR-4 3:57.36
3,000m Indoor Tuntivate, Kieran SR-4 7:49.15
5,000m Indoor Tuntivate, Kieran SR-4 14:20.65
60m H Indoor Bennett, Samuel FR-1 7.98
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:13.85
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:17.15
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:44.28
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:59.22
High Jump Indoor Ellis, Chet FR-1 2.08m
Pole Vault Indoor Duffy, Erick JR-3 5.25m
Long Jump Indoor Murphy, Kyle SO-2 7.29m
Triple Jump Indoor Murphy, Kyle SO-2 15.22m
Shot Put Indoor Kolesnikoff, Alexander FR-1 17.71m
Weight Throw Indoor Donhauser, Wesley JR-3 16.40m
Heptathlon Indoor Minicus, John SO-2 3926
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002