Widener Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ayichi, Goodnews
Barczynski, Jacob
Bess, Davon
Brown, Derek
Burton, James
Caputo, Dylan
Cardie, Joseph
Carroll, Jack
Crane, Jacob
Crosby, Andrew
Darlington, Josh
Deery, Bryan
Dixon, Malik
Dockery, Matthew
Donovan, William
Finney, Dan
Green, James
Harris, James
Hellmig, Tyler
Johnson, David
Kelly, Brian
Kitson, Brody
Kosher, Tim
Lattuga, Dylan
Littlefield, Alden
Livolsi, Franklin
Ludlow, Matthew
Madden, Christopher
Mani, Jabari
Marconi, Pasquale
Mazlin, Sean
McDermott, Will
McKee, Valiant
Metheny, Jacob
Nilsen, Timothy
Oates, Tyler
Piekos, Nathaniel
Pruzinsky, Daniel
Ranson, Omari
Rastatter, Ryan
Robins, Isaac
Rozinski, Thomas
Sanchez, Felix
Schans, Adam
Sing, Evan
Sites, Nate
Small, Jacob
Stefanski, Joe
Stovall, Sean
Strickler, Bradley
Strunk, Julian
Trumbauer, Wolf
Tupper, Josh
Vo, Nalson
Wade, Tanner
Whalen, Dan
Wilson, Malik
Yasson, Theo
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mideast Invitational
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
Delaware Open
2018 Lions Invitational
Penn Relays
Haverford Mid Week
Widener Invitational
2018 Larry Ellis Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Dixon, Malik SR-4 7.07
60m Indoor Ludlow, Matthew FR-1 7.16
100m Outdoor Ranson, Omari SO-2 11.37
200m Outdoor Sites, Nate SR-4 22.22
200m Indoor Tupper, Josh SR-4 22.78
400m Outdoor Tupper, Josh SR-4 48.28
400m Indoor Tupper, Josh SR-4 49.38
800m Outdoor Tupper, Josh SR-4 1:56.52
800m Indoor Stovall, Sean JR-3 2:01.03
1,000m Indoor Kitson, Brody FR-1 2:56.06
1,500m Outdoor McDermott, Will SR-4 3:53.38
1 Mile Indoor McDermott, Will SR-4 4:19.07
3,000m Indoor McDermott, Will SR-4 8:18.14
5,000m Outdoor McDermott, Will SR-4 14:26.06
5,000m Indoor McDermott, Will SR-4 14:20.98
10,000m Outdoor McDermott, Will SR-4 30:13.41
55m H Indoor Kitson, Brody FR-1 10.24
60m H Indoor Bess, Davon FR-1 9.02
110m H Outdoor Bess, Davon FR-1 16.27
400m H Outdoor Stovall, Sean JR-3 54.36
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Deery, Bryan FR-1 10:11.06
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.99
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:32.12
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:18.15
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.29
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:19.79
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:15.59
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:41.38
High Jump Outdoor McKee, Valiant FR-1 1.96m
High Jump Indoor McKee, Valiant FR-1 2.01m
Pole Vault Outdoor Dixon, Malik SR-4 4.45m
Pole Vault Indoor Dixon, Malik SR-4 4.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Ludlow, Matthew FR-1 6.48m
Long Jump Indoor Ludlow, Matthew FR-1 6.77m
Triple Jump Outdoor Caputo, Dylan FR-1 13.08m
Triple Jump Indoor Ludlow, Matthew FR-1 12.96m
Shot Put Outdoor Littlefield, Alden FR-1 15.82m
Shot Put Indoor Whalen, Dan SR-4 14.97m
Discus Throw Outdoor Whalen, Dan SR-4 46.93m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Whalen, Dan SR-4 49.40m
Weight Throw Indoor Whalen, Dan SR-4 15.80m
Javelin Outdoor Sing, Evan SO-2 59.55m
Heptathlon Indoor Dixon, Malik SR-4 3634
Decathlon Outdoor Kitson, Brody FR-1 4333
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006