Widener Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ayichi, Goodnews
Barczynski, Jacob
Bess, Davon
Brown, Derek
Burton, James
Caputo, Dylan
Cardie, Joseph
Carroll, Jack
Crane, Jacob
Crosby, Andrew
Crouch, Evan
Darlington, Josh
Deery, Bryan
Dixon, Malik
Dockery, Matthew
Donovan, William
Finney, Dan
Green, James
Harris, James
Hellmig, Tyler
Johnson, David
Jordan, Anthony
Jordan, Anthony
Kelly, Brian
Kitson, Brody
Kosher, Tim
Lattuga, Dylan
Littlefield, Alden
Livolsi, Franklin
Ludlow, Matthew
Madden, Christopher
Mani, Jabari
Marconi, Pasquale
Mazlin, Sean
McClintock, William
McDermott, Will
McKee, Valiant
Metheny, Jacob
Miller, Daniel
Nilsen, Timothy
Oates, Tyler
Peters, Dominic
Piekos, Nathaniel
Pruzinsky, Daniel
Ranson, Omari
Rastatter, Ryan
Robins, Isaac
Rozinski, Thomas
Schans, Adam
Sing, Evan
Sites, Nate
Small, Jacob
Stefanski, Joe
Stovall, Sean
Strickler, Bradley
Strunk, Julian
Trumbauer, Wolf
Tupper, Josh
Vo, Nalson
Wade, Tanner
Whalen, Dan
Wilson, Malik
Yasson, Theo
Latest Results
Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Track & Field Champio
Keogh Invitational
NYU DIII Invitational
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2018 Frank Colden Invitational
Tufts Cupid Challenge and Multi
Seamus McElligott Invitational
Widener Multi and Weight
2018 Collegeville Classic
Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
3/2 - 3/3/18 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship
3/2/18 Carthage Final Qualifier
3/3/18 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
3/3/18 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/9 - 3/10/18 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/10/18 McNeese Cowboy Relays
3/23/18 Concord University Invitational
3/30 - 3/31/18 Danny Curran Invitational
3/30 - 3/31/18 Stanford Invitational (College)
4/6 - 4/7/18 2018 TCNJ Invite
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Dixon, Malik SR-4 7.07
60m Indoor Ludlow, Matthew FR-1 7.16
200m Indoor Tupper, Josh SR-4 22.78
400m Indoor Tupper, Josh SR-4 49.88
800m Indoor Stovall, Sean JR-3 2:01.03
1,000m Indoor Kitson, Brody FR-1 2:56.06
1 Mile Indoor McDermott, Will SR-4 4:19.07
3,000m Indoor McDermott, Will SR-4 8:18.14
5,000m Indoor McDermott, Will SR-4 14:20.98
55m H Indoor Kitson, Brody FR-1 10.24
60m H Indoor Bess, Davon FR-1 9.02
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:32.12
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.29
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:15.59
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:41.38
High Jump Indoor McKee, Valiant FR-1 2.01m
Pole Vault Indoor Dixon, Malik SR-4 4.35m
Long Jump Indoor Ludlow, Matthew FR-1 6.77m
Triple Jump Indoor Ludlow, Matthew FR-1 12.96m
Shot Put Indoor Whalen, Dan SR-4 14.97m
Weight Throw Indoor Whalen, Dan SR-4 15.80m
Heptathlon Indoor Dixon, Malik SR-4 3634
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006