UTSA Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Conference USA
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adamson, Oreoluwa
Armstrong, Taylor
Balli, Abbygail JR
Barnes, Lacee
Baxter, Joy
Blair, Maddy
Boyd, Amber
Brothers, Orla
Campbell, Maia
Chinedu, Vera
Cresser, Creshaun
Dixon, Chante
Dove, Kaylah
Farias, Julissa
Fernandez, Karina
Grimes, Mackenzie
Gruenwald, Ingeborg
Kleive, Sigrid
Lomax, Brooke JR
Morill, Lily
Ojeda, Joy
Ortiz, Carolina
Purchas, Natasha
Remmel, Marilis
Reyna, Zoe
Roberson, Faith
Salinas, Sofia JR
Scott, Amaya
Sistrunk, Allison
Soover, Johanna
Spence, Danielle
Trevino, Emily
Wilms, Maren
Yukich, Alanah
Latest Results
Meet
Texas A&M Team Invitational
93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
UTSA Invitational
H-Town SpeedCity Series IV
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Charlie Thomas Invitational
H-Town SpeedCity Series II (Women)
Aggie Invitational
H-Town SpeedCity Series I
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/15-04/17/21 Roadrunner Invitational
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet - Cancelled
04/22-04/24/21 54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
04-24-21 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet
05-07-21 Arkansas Twilight
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Chinedu, Vera JR-3 7.65
100m Outdoor Chinedu, Vera SO-2 11.88
200m Outdoor Armstrong, Taylor FR-1 24.47
200m Indoor Yukich, Alanah JR-3 24.99
400m Outdoor Cresser, Creshaun FR-1 58.15
400m Indoor Yukich, Alanah JR-3 55.62
800m Outdoor Lomax, Brooke SO-2 2:13.32
800m Indoor Lomax, Brooke JR-3 2:17.28
1,500m Outdoor Balli, Abbygail SO-2 4:36.99
1 Mile Indoor Balli, Abbygail SO-2 5:00.19
3,000m Indoor Balli, Abbygail SO-2 10:04.41
60m H Indoor Yukich, Alanah JR-3 8.61
100m H Outdoor Yukich, Alanah JR-3 13.98
400m H Outdoor Roberson, Faith JR-3 57.54
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.18
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:48.43
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.06
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:08.87
High Jump Outdoor Kleive, Sigrid FR-1 1.71m
High Jump Indoor Scott, Amaya SO-2 1.69m
Long Jump Outdoor Gruenwald, Ingeborg FR-1 6.27m
Long Jump Indoor Gruenwald, Ingeborg SO-2 6.13m
Triple Jump Outdoor Spence, Danielle JR-3 12.54m
Triple Jump Indoor Spence, Danielle SR-4 12.95m
Shot Put Outdoor Campbell, Maia SR-4 15.77m
Shot Put Indoor Barnes, Lacee SR-4 14.70m
Discus Throw Outdoor Barnes, Lacee JR-3 51.52m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Campbell, Maia SR-4 54.69m
Weight Throw Indoor Barnes, Lacee SR-4 13.62m
Javelin Outdoor Remmel, Marilis FR-1 45.55m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Wilms, Maren SO-2 3439
Heptathlon Outdoor Wilms, Maren FR-1 4701
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006