Mary Washington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Capital Athletic Conference
DIII South/SE Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bapties, Matthew
Barrie, Idrissa
Bjorklund, Andrew
Caicedo, Jonathan
Coates, Cameron
Danek, David
Dehetre, Jake
Forjan, Daniel
Garrett, Dylon
Gibson, Jeff
Gillum, John
Guerrier, Davon
Hall, Chris
Howard, Aaron
Jones, Austin
Jones, Kevin
McAlpine, Bryce
Mooney, Colin
Mundo, Jose
Nguyen, Duy
Nugent, Adam
Onguene, Ben
Pfohl, Kyle
Phillips, Jake
Reed, Daniel
Robertson, Robert
Sakimura, Tyler
Schweers, Dillon
Smith, Ripken
Sneed, Laurence
South, Andrew
Spence, Miles
Stirling, Calhoun
Tivenan, Stephen
Walton, Rajai
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh
Eagle Invitational
Penn Relays
Gallaudet University Invitational
2018 Larry Ellis Invitational
Towson Invitational
Battleground Relays
2018 Colonial Relays
Fred Hardy Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Mundo, Jose SR-4 6.97
100m Outdoor Mundo, Jose SR-4 10.88
200m Outdoor Mundo, Jose SR-4 22.19
200m Indoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 23.74
300m Indoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 37.65
400m Outdoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 51.07
400m Indoor South, Andrew FR-1 53.70
600m Indoor South, Andrew FR-1 1:29.71
800m Outdoor Sneed, Laurence FR-1 1:57.29
800m Indoor Sneed, Laurence FR-1 1:59.44
1,000m Indoor Sneed, Laurence FR-1 2:42.02
1,500m Outdoor Gibson, Jeff SO-2 4:05.68
1 Mile Indoor Gibson, Jeff SO-2 4:27.40
3,000m Outdoor Schweers, Dillon FR-1 9:32.66
3,000m Indoor Gibson, Jeff SO-2 8:35.17
5,000m Outdoor Gibson, Jeff SO-2 14:52.36
5,000m Indoor Gibson, Jeff SO-2 15:03.60
10,000m Outdoor Gibson, Jeff SO-2 29:58.42
60m H Indoor Guerrier, Davon JR-3 8.26
110m H Outdoor Guerrier, Davon JR-3 14.72
400m H Outdoor Guerrier, Davon JR-3 55.59
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Stirling, Calhoun JR-3 9:56.86
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.65
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:23.95
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.28
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:21.72
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:50.78
High Jump Outdoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 2.06m
High Jump Indoor Danek, David SO-2 2.04m
Pole Vault Outdoor Garrett, Dylon JR-3 4.24m
Pole Vault Indoor Garrett, Dylon JR-3 4.05m
Long Jump Outdoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 7.24m
Long Jump Indoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 6.90m
Triple Jump Outdoor Mundo, Jose SR-4 14.37m
Triple Jump Indoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 13.62m
Shot Put Outdoor Forjan, Daniel SR-4 16.20m
Shot Put Indoor Forjan, Daniel SR-4 15.20m
Discus Throw Outdoor Forjan, Daniel SR-4 43.99m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Smith, Ripken JR-3 45.88m
Weight Throw Indoor Forjan, Daniel SR-4 14.81m
Javelin Outdoor Smith, Ripken JR-3 44.99m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006