Mary Washington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Capital Athletic Conference
DIII South/SE Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bapties, Matthew
Barrie, Idrissa
Bjorklund, Andrew
Black, Scott
Brunson, Joshua
Caicedo, Jonathan
Coates, Cameron
Danek, David
Davidson, Ryan
Dehetre, Jake
Dunn, Jeffrey
Eshetu, Yonathan
Ford, Jason
Forjan, Daniel
Garrett, Dylon
Gibson, Jeff
Gillum, John
Guerrier, Davon
Hall, Chris
Howard, Aaron
Jones, Austin
Jones, Kevin
McAlpine, Bryce
Mooney, Colin
Moses, Kendall
Mundo, Jose
Nguyen, Duy
Nugent, Adam
Onguene, Ben
Pfohl, Kyle
Phillips, Jake
Rauch, Camron
Reed, Daniel
Robertson, Robert
Sakimura, Tyler
Schweers, Dillon
Smith, Ripken
Sneed, Laurence
South, Andrew
Spence, Miles
Stirling, Calhoun
Tivenan, Stephen
Vega, Bryan
Walton, Rajai
Wojcieszak, Cameron
Latest Results
Meet
Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
VMI Winter Relays
Vince Brown Invitational
Camel City Invitational
Patriot Games
Liberty Kickoff 2018
Terrapin Invitational 2018
Bast-Cregger Invitational
Swarthmore Final Qualifier
2017 Liberty Twilight
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
3/2/18 Carthage Final Qualifier
3/3/18 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
3/3/18 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/9 - 3/10/18 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/10/18 McNeese Cowboy Relays
3/17/18 UMW Opener
3/23/18 Concord University Invitational
3/30 - 3/31/18 Fred Hardy Invitational
4/6 - 4/7/18 Battleground Relays
4/7/18 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Mundo, Jose SR-4 6.97
200m Indoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 23.74
300m Indoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 37.65
400m Indoor South, Andrew FR-1 53.70
600m Indoor South, Andrew FR-1 1:29.71
800m Indoor Sneed, Laurence FR-1 1:59.44
1,000m Indoor Sneed, Laurence FR-1 2:42.02
1 Mile Indoor Gibson, Jeff SO-2 4:27.40
3,000m Indoor Gibson, Jeff SO-2 8:35.17
5,000m Indoor Gibson, Jeff SO-2 15:03.60
60m H Indoor Guerrier, Davon JR-3 8.27
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.28
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:50.78
High Jump Indoor Danek, David SO-2 2.03m
Pole Vault Indoor Garrett, Dylon JR-3 4.05m
Long Jump Indoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 6.90m
Triple Jump Indoor Walton, Rajai FR-1 13.62m
Shot Put Indoor Forjan, Daniel SR-4 15.20m
Weight Throw Indoor Forjan, Daniel SR-4 14.81m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006