Stephen F. Austin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Southland Conference
NCAA Division I
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Jake
Beaty, Bradley
Beraki, Awet
Berney, Noah
Branson, Dillon
Bridges, Trenton
Butts, Nic
Callahan, Ashton
Castillo, David
Compton, Austin
Cook, JaShuan
Curry, Jeremiah
Davis, Payton
Ellis, Branson
Flores, Pedro
Garcia, Justin
Gibson, Will
Gilfillan, Noah
Hess, Michael
Horstmann, Chad
Houser, Logan
Iga, Shakir
Joe, Jonathon
Johnson, Aaron
Jones, William
King, Justin
Kiplagat, Titus
Krc, Hunter
Martin, Josh
Mattar, Muzuri
McGregor, Quinlin
Mitchell, Tory
Murphree , Daven
Murphy, Drake
Murphy, Maxwell
Neal, Cord
Orlando, Derek
Parks, Tanner
Peterson, Miles
Piper, Aaron
Pittman, Isaiah
Rippy, Jake
Rosado, Daniel
Rotich, Erick
Ruiz, Antonio
Scott, Carter
Sharp, D'Lance
Shirk, Chris
Smethers, Sam
Stafford, Tyler
Stallcup, Cole
Steward, Kevin
Stewart, Caleb
Thomas, Jacob
Tiff, Grant
Ventura, Jonathan
Washington, Jordan
Wilbur, Connor
Yulee, Tyji
Latest Results
Meet
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday
Reveille Invitational
NCAA West Preliminary Round
ACU Last Chance Meet
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Michael Johnson Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
Texas Invitational
The Skecher's Performance Carl Kight Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/18-01/19/19 Keydet Invitational
01-18-19 Texas Tech Red Raider Open
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/25-01/26/19 2019 UW Invitational
01-26-19 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge
01/31-02/01/19 LSU Bayou Bengal
02/01-02/02/19 New Mexico Classic
02/01-02/02/19 2019 Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Callahan, Ashton FR-1 6.97
200m Indoor Callahan, Ashton FR-1 21.79
400m Indoor Davis, Payton SO-2 50.15
800m Indoor Garcia, Justin FR-1 1:57.48
1 Mile Indoor Beraki, Awet FR-1 4:20.67
3,000m Indoor Beraki, Awet FR-1 8:39.94
60m H Indoor Parks, Tanner SR-4 8.92
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:23.30
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:21.47
High Jump Indoor Berney, Noah JR-3 1.98m
Pole Vault Indoor Ruiz, Antonio SR-4 5.33m
Long Jump Indoor Parks, Tanner SR-4 6.67m
Shot Put Indoor Steward, Kevin JR-3 16.03m
Weight Throw Indoor Bridges, Trenton JR-3 17.29m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002