Stephen F. Austin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Southland Conference
NCAA Division I
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aldridge, Brock
Allen, Jake
Beaty, Bradley
Bennett, A.J.
Beraki, Awet
Berney, Noah
Branson, Dillon
Bridges, Trenton
Butts, Nic
Callahan, Ashton
Castillo, David
Compton, Austin
Cook, JaShuan
Curry, Jeremiah
Davis, Payton
Ellis, Branson
Erskine, Kortlon
Flores, Pedro
Garcia, Justin
Gibson, Will
Gilfillan, Noah
Hess, Michael
Horstmann, Chad
Houser, Logan
Iga, Shakir
Joe, Jonathon
Johnson, Aaron
Jones, William
King, Justin
Kiplagat, Titus
Krc, Hunter
Martin, Josh
Mattar, Muzuri
McGregor, Quinlin
Mitchell, Tory
Murphree , Daven
Murphy, Drake
Murphy, Maxwell
Neal, Cord
Orlando, Derek
Parks, Tanner
Peterson, Miles
Piper, Aaron
Pittman, Isaiah
Rippy, Jake
Rosado, Daniel
Rotich, Erick
Ruiz, Antonio
Scott, Carter
Sharp, D'Lance
Shirk, Chris
Smethers, Sam
Stafford, Tyler
Stallcup, Cole
Steward, Kevin
Stewart, Caleb
Thomas, Jacob
Tiff, Grant
Ventura, Jonathan
Washington, Jordan
Wilbur, Connor
Yulee, Tyji
Latest Results
Meet
37th Annual Victor Lopez Classic
Roadrunner Invitational
Louisiana Classics
NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
Texas A&M Aggie Twilight
LSU Twilight
Howie Ryan Invitational
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
Charlie Thomas Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/27-03/30/19 2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (Colleges)
03/28-03/30/19 Mike Fanelli Track Classic
03/28-03/30/19 Texas State Bobcat Invitational
03/29-03/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational (College)
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational Late Window (College)
04/04-04/06/19 SFA Carl Kight Invitational
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04/12-04/13/19 ULM Warhawk Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Callahan, Ashton FR-1 6.86
100m Outdoor Callahan, Ashton FR-1 10.71
200m Outdoor Callahan, Ashton FR-1 21.48
200m Indoor Callahan, Ashton FR-1 21.72
400m Outdoor Bennett, A.J. FR-1 47.43
400m Indoor Murphy, Drake SR-4 47.85
600 yd Indoor Davis, Payton SO-2 1:15.03
800m Outdoor Pittman, Isaiah SR-4 1:59.91
800m Indoor Murphy, Drake SR-4 1:50.33
1,000m Indoor Wilbur, Connor SR-4 2:53.51
1,500m Outdoor Flores, Pedro SO-2 4:03.64
1 Mile Indoor Rotich, Erick JR-3 4:18.08
3,000m Indoor Beraki, Awet FR-1 8:25.49
5,000m Indoor Beraki, Awet FR-1 14:56.99
60m H Indoor Washington, Jordan SR-4 8.20
110m H Outdoor Washington, Jordan SR-4 14.55
400m H Outdoor Washington, Jordan SR-4 55.01
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Rotich, Erick JR-3 9:29.81
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:10.67
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.96
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:19.77
High Jump Outdoor Berney, Noah JR-3 1.95m
High Jump Indoor Berney, Noah JR-3 2.03m
Pole Vault Outdoor Stafford, Tyler FR-1 4.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Ellis, Branson FR-1 5.58m
Long Jump Outdoor Berney, Noah JR-3 6.51m
Long Jump Indoor Pittman, Isaiah SR-4 6.96m
Triple Jump Indoor Pittman, Isaiah SR-4 14.54m
Shot Put Outdoor Steward, Kevin JR-3 17.06m
Shot Put Indoor Steward, Kevin JR-3 17.14m
Discus Throw Outdoor Steward, Kevin JR-3 53.63m
Weight Throw Indoor Bridges, Trenton JR-3 18.16m
Javelin Outdoor Neal, Cord SO-2 56.23m
Heptathlon Indoor Wilbur, Connor SR-4 4879
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010