McDaniel Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Centennial Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alston, Nathaniel
Anania, Nick
Armstrong, Ian
Cook, Tory
Corinaldi, Michael
Daroowalla, Cyrus
Dobbs, Qwentin JR
Emerson, Billy
Ferguson, Aaron
Gallagher, Michael
Gibson, Gavin
Heilman, James SR
Jacko, Brenndan
Kelly, Logan
Kisi, Mikyas
Loyola, Ricardo
Mejias, Alex
Mintz, Jamie
Moye, James
Panagakos, Alex
Peterson, Brian
Porembski, Stephen
Rodriquez, Manny
Samuels, Kai
Smith, Patrick
Stambaugh, Nevin
Thompson, Shaun
Villareal, Nick
Wagner, Taylor
West, Alex
White, Caleb
Yankowski, JR
Latest Results
Meet
ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Centennial Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Delaware Open
The Blue Jay Tune-Up
Penn Relays
2018 McDaniel Twilight
2018 Mason-Dixon Invitational
Shippensburg University Mid-Week College Invite
2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01-19-19 2019 Collegeville Classic
02-02-19 2019 Frank Colden Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-23-19 Ursinus College Outdoor Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor White, Caleb SO-2 6.88
60m Indoor White, Caleb SO-2 7.32
100m Outdoor Mintz, Jamie FR-1 11.69
200m Outdoor Mintz, Jamie FR-1 24.07
200m Indoor White, Caleb SO-2 24.17
300m Indoor Gallagher, Michael SO-2 37.77
400m Outdoor Panagakos, Alex SR-4 50.33
400m Indoor Gallagher, Michael SO-2 52.90
500m Indoor Samuels, Kai FR-1 1:09.07
600m Indoor Kisi, Mikyas SO-2 1:29.75
800m Outdoor Gibson, Gavin JR-3 1:53.53
800m Indoor Gibson, Gavin JR-3 1:58.97
1,000m Indoor Gibson, Gavin JR-3 2:36.06
1,500m Outdoor Gibson, Gavin JR-3 4:08.87
1 Mile Outdoor Loyola, Ricardo SO-2 5:29.62
1 Mile Indoor Thompson, Shaun SO-2 4:51.24
3,000m Outdoor Thompson, Shaun SO-2 9:38.05
3,000m Indoor Thompson, Shaun SO-2 9:21.41
5,000m Outdoor Porembski, Stephen FR-1 17:28.84
10,000m Outdoor Porembski, Stephen FR-1 38:32.64
55m H Indoor White, Caleb SO-2 8.51
60m H Indoor White, Caleb SO-2 9.20
110m H Outdoor Stambaugh, Nevin SO-2 17.13
400m H Outdoor Kisi, Mikyas SO-2 58.51
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Thompson, Shaun SO-2 10:37.59
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.21
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.09
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:25.77
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:27.86
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:01.20
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:24.39
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:40.73
High Jump Outdoor Alston, Nathaniel FR-1 5'  8"
High Jump Indoor Alston, Nathaniel FR-1 5'  8"
Pole Vault Outdoor White, Caleb SO-2 3.25m
Pole Vault Indoor Stambaugh, Nevin SO-2 3.20m
Long Jump Outdoor Smith, Patrick FR-1 6.37m
Long Jump Indoor White, Caleb SO-2 6.29m
Triple Jump Outdoor Smith, Patrick FR-1 12.89m
Triple Jump Indoor Smith, Patrick FR-1 12.20m
Shot Put Outdoor Emerson, Billy JR-3 15.48m
Shot Put Indoor Emerson, Billy JR-3 15.03m
Discus Throw Outdoor Emerson, Billy JR-3 46.05m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Wagner, Taylor SO-2 37.74m
Weight Throw Indoor Wagner, Taylor JR-3 12.43m
Javelin Outdoor Wagner, Taylor SO-2 51.58m
Heptathlon Indoor White, Caleb SO-2 3892
Decathlon Outdoor White, Caleb SO-2 4615
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006