Bowie State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CIAA
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abrams, Marcus
Bailey, Frank
Brown, DeAndre
Buesy, Donte
Carroll, Davon
Carter, Johnthan
Carter, Joshua
Colbert III, Larry
Cook, Stedman
Corley, Derrick
Cousar, Davon
Dyson, Shawn
Eiland II, Fredrick
Fuentez, Kenny
Glasper, Kevin
Gray, Mavado
Holiday, Aaron
Johnson, Miles
Jones, Demetrius
Madden, Kyle
Massey, Shane
Orlando, Francis
Scott, Eric
Snowden, Demontay
Sykes, Jalen
Teal, Lamar
Teal, Lavar
Teferra, Yeabsera
Tyler, Zion
Williams, Xavier
Willis, Koby
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
VCU Final Qualfier
CIAA Outdoor Conference Championship
125th Penn Relays
2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
George Mason Spring Invitational
Towson Invitational 2019
2019 Fred Hardy Invitational
Ram Invite
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 UMES Cappy Anderson College Invite
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01-10-20 HBCU Battle
01-11-20 2020 TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01/24-01/25/20 Liberty Kickoff 2020
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Carroll, Davon FR-1 6.84
100m Outdoor Carroll, Davon FR-1 10.36
200m Outdoor Carroll, Davon FR-1 21.18
200m Indoor Carroll, Davon FR-1 21.80
400m Outdoor Thomas, Robert SR-4 49.33
400m Indoor Sykes, Jalen SO-2 51.49
500m Indoor Sykes, Jalen SO-2 1:09.40
800m Outdoor Thomas, Robert SR-4 1:58.85
800m Indoor Olumese, Ikpefua JR-3 2:00.82
1,000m Indoor Jones, Demetrius FR-1 3:09.68
1,500m Outdoor Miller, Markese JR-3 4:33.72
1 Mile Indoor Teferra, Yeabsera FR-1 4:56.87
3,000m Indoor Rush, Juantre JR-3 11:51.86
5,000m Outdoor Miller, Markese JR-3 19:03.39
5,000m Indoor Rush, Juantre JR-3 19:14.37
60m H Indoor Lamptey, Bashir JR-3 8.27
110m H Outdoor Bailey, Frank SR-4 15.66
400m H Outdoor Thomas, Robert SR-4 56.70
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Rush, Juantre SR-4 7:57.24
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.22
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:27.60
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:30.01
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:20.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:26.41
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:42.12
High Jump Outdoor Coe, Isaiah FR-1 1.99m
High Jump Indoor Coe, Isaiah FR-1 1.80m
Pole Vault Outdoor Carter, Joshua FR-1 2.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Carter, Joshua FR-1 2.45m
Long Jump Outdoor Coe, Isaiah FR-1 6.54m
Long Jump Indoor Corley, Derrick FR-1 6.69m
Triple Jump Outdoor Coe, Isaiah FR-1 13.91m
Triple Jump Indoor Coe, Isaiah FR-1 13.25m
Shot Put Outdoor Fuentez, Kenny SO-2 14.52m
Shot Put Indoor Fuentez, Kenny SO-2 13.07m
Discus Throw Outdoor Fuentez, Kenny SO-2 44.43m
Heptathlon Indoor ChiCha, Benvindo FR-1 3384
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006