Northwestern St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Southland Conference
NCAA Division I
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Travis SR
Anderson, Darryl SR
Archield, Corwin
Ballow, Lorence
Butts, Guy
Cantrell, Blake
Carr, Tre'Darius
Clark, Colby
Corwin, Tyler
Courville, Adam
Dahlohoff, Jacob
Dore, Landon
Dunford, Dylan 0
Evans, Tre'
Flagler, Tremayne
Foster, Marquise
Garrison, De'John
Groves, Darius
Hammons, Jacob
Hammons, Jacob
Harry, Kie'Ave
Haynes, Keidrick SR
Hewitt, Jalen
Jackson, Retsel
James, Amir
Jeter, Jacorious SR
Johnson, Terrance
Key, Deylon
Larkins, Micah SR
Lewis-Graham, Brandon
Mapps, Desmond
McGruder, Michael
Milton, Charlie SR
Milton, Collin
Milton, Collin
Moritz, David
Paul, Cedric
Price, Jared
Reeves, Denim
Renteria, Anthony
Robertson, Hayden
Shankle, Colt
Shilling, Ty
Stephens, Ceaser
Steverson, Markeit
Thompson, Quindarrius
Tucker, Kyrin
Wamack, Hunter 0
Wilkins, Joshua
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA East Preliminary Round
McNeese State Last Chance
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
LSU Alumni Gold
Texas Invitational
ULM Warhawk Classic
The Skecher's Performance Carl Kight Invitational
Texas State Bobcat Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-19 2019 Texas A&M Ted Nelson Invitational (Day One)
01-12-19 Marshall Women's Classic
01/18-01/19/19 Keydet Invitational
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01-26-19 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge
02/08-02/09/19 Winter Relays 2019
02/08-02/09/19 Chipotle Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-02-19 2019 Southeastern Louisiana Strawberry Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Larkins, Micah JR-3 6.63
100m Outdoor Larkins, Micah JR-3 10.02
200m Outdoor James, Amir SR-4 20.41
200m Indoor Larkins, Micah JR-3 21.13
400m Outdoor Hewitt, Jalen SO-2 50.19
400m Indoor James, Amir SR-4 48.02
600m Indoor Milton, Charlie JR-3 1:26.57
800m Outdoor Wilkins, Joshua SR-4 1:57.19
800m Indoor Wilkins, Joshua SR-4 2:00.02
1,500m Outdoor Wilkins, Joshua SR-4 3:49.83
1 Mile Indoor Wilkins, Joshua SR-4 4:12.15
3,000m Indoor Wilkins, Joshua SR-4 8:38.82
5,000m Outdoor Wilkins, Joshua SR-4 15:17.08
5,000m Indoor Lewis-Graham, Brandon JR-3 15:24.60
60m H Indoor Flagler, Tremayne JR-3 8.03
110m H Outdoor Flagler, Tremayne JR-3 14.59
400m H Outdoor Milton, Charlie JR-3 54.08
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   38.92
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:25.70
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:13.68
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.56
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:11.78
High Jump Outdoor Evans, Tre' SO-2 2.05m
High Jump Indoor Evans, Tre' SO-2 2.04m
Pole Vault Outdoor Dore, Landon SO-2 4.30m
Long Jump Outdoor Jeter, Jacorious JR-3 7.55m
Long Jump Indoor Jeter, Jacorious JR-3 7.10m
Triple Jump Outdoor Stephens, Ceaser JR-3 15.86m
Triple Jump Indoor Thompson, Quindarrius SO-2 15.57m
Shot Put Outdoor Paul, Cedric SR-4 18.68m
Shot Put Indoor Paul, Cedric SR-4 17.00m
Discus Throw Outdoor Tucker, Kyrin SR-4 53.72m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Foster, Marquise SR-4 57.31m
Weight Throw Indoor Tucker, Kyrin SR-4 18.51m
Javelin Outdoor Milton, Collin SO-2 63.85m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002