Northwestern St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Southland Conference
NCAA Division I
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Brad
Allen, Travis SR
Archield, Corwin
Arevelo, Marco
Arrington, Javin
Cantrell, Blake
Carr, Tre'Darius
Casner, Clay
Clarke, Edward
Courville, Adam
Daigle, Thomas
Dore, Landon
Flagler, Tremayne
Fraizer, Jeffery
Garrison, De'John
Gerland, Yannik
Groves, Darius
Harry, Kie'Ave
Haynes, Keidrick SR
Hewitt, Jalen
Jackson, Retsel
James, LaRon
Jeter, Jacorious SR
Johnson, Terrance
Key, Deylon
Larkins, Micah SR
Malone, William
Mcgee, Coby
Melcer, Alex
Milton, Charlie SR
Milton, Collin
Milton, Collin
Nafe, Evan
O'Neal, Andre
Raphael, Tahner
Reeves, Denim
Robertson, Hayden
Robinson, Andrew
Robinson, Cody
Rodgers, Daveon
Shankle, Colt
Stephens, Ceaser
Steverson, Markeit
Thompson, Quindarrius
Webster, Kavacion
Wilford, Reggie
Wright, Slavoski
Latest Results
Meet
Sooner Challenge
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA East Preliminary Round
McNeese State Last Chance
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
LSU Alumni Gold
Texas Invitational
ULM Warhawk Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/25-01/26/19 2019 UW Invitational
01-26-19 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge
01/31-02/01/19 LSU Bayou Bengal
02/08-02/09/19 Winter Relays 2019
02/08-02/09/19 Chipotle Invitational
02/08-02/09/19 2019 Husky Classic
02-15-19 Arkansas Qualifier
02-15-19 2019 Last Chance College Elite
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Carr, Tre'Darius SO-2 6.80
200m Indoor Carr, Tre'Darius SO-2 21.51
400m Indoor Alexander, Brad SO-2 50.04
600 yd Indoor Milton, Charlie SR-4 1:18.40
800m Indoor Wright, Slavoski FR-1 1:58.48
1 Mile Indoor Gerland, Yannik SO-2 4:27.79
3,000m Indoor Gerland, Yannik 9:08.20
60m H Indoor Flagler, Tremayne 7.93
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:22.22
Long Jump Indoor James, LaRon SR-4 7.36m
Triple Jump Indoor Stephens, Ceaser SR-4 15.36m
Shot Put Indoor Arevelo, Marco FR-1 15.34m
Weight Throw Indoor Malone, William FR-1 12.99m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002