Northwestern St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Southland Conference
NCAA Division I
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Brad
Allen, Travis SR
Archield, Corwin
Arevalo, Marco
Arrington, Javin
Cantrell, Blake
Carr, Tre'Darius
Casner, Clay
Clarke, Edward
Courville, Adam
Daigle, Thomas
Dore, Landon
Flagler, Tremayne
Fraizer, Jeffery
Garrison, De'John
Gerland, Yannik
Groves, Darius
Harry, Kie'Ave
Haynes, Keidrick SR
Hewitt, Jalen
Jackson, Retsel
James, LaRon
Jeter, Jacorious SR
Johnson, Terrance
Key, Deylon
Larkins, Micah SR
Malone, William
Mcgee, Coby
Melcer, Alex
Milton, Charlie SR
Milton, Collin
Nafe, Evan
O'Neal, Andre
Raphael, Tahner
Reeves, Denim
Riggs, Josh
Robertson, Hayden
Robinson, Andrew
Robinson, Cody
Rodgers, Daveon
Shankle, Colt
Spooner, Cole
Stephens, Ceaser
Steverson, Markeit
Thompson, Quindarrius
Turner, Floyd
Turner, Michael
Webster, Kavacion
Wilford, Reggie
Wright, Slavoski
Latest Results
Meet
LSU Alumni Gold
Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
SFA Carl Kight Invitational
Texas State Bobcat Invitational
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2019 PVAMU Relays (University)
2019 TCU Invitational
McNeese State Cowboy Relays
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
LSU Twilight
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/29-05/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
05-02-19 Payton Jordan Invitational
05-03-19 Arkansas Twilight
05/03-05/05/19 Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
05/10-05/11/19 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
05-11-19 McNeese State Last Chance (University)
05-12-19 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
05-13-19 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Larkins, Micah SR-4 6.66
100m Outdoor Larkins, Micah SR-4 10.10
200m Outdoor Larkins, Micah SR-4 20.97
200m Indoor Larkins, Micah SR-4 21.45
400m Outdoor Alexander, Brad JR-3 49.32
400m Indoor Alexander, Brad SO-2 50.04
600 yd Indoor Milton, Charlie SR-4 1:18.40
800m Outdoor Wright, Slavoski FR-1 1:52.78
800m Indoor Wright, Slavoski FR-1 1:54.13
1,500m Outdoor Groves, Darius SO-2 4:05.57
1 Mile Indoor Gerland, Yannik SO-2 4:27.79
3,000m Outdoor Robinson, Cody FR-1 9:32.79
3,000m Indoor Gerland, Yannik SO-2 8:56.19
5,000m Outdoor Robinson, Cody FR-1 16:20.66
60m H Indoor Flagler, Tremayne SR-4 7.83
110m H Outdoor Flagler, Tremayne SR-4 13.98
400m H Outdoor Milton, Charlie SR-4 55.12
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Gerland, Yannik SO-2 9:26.39
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   39.51
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:26.73
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:19.26
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:18.60
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:10.00
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:24.14
Pole Vault Outdoor Dore, Landon SR-4 4.08m
Long Jump Outdoor Jeter, Jacorious SR-4 7.73m
Long Jump Indoor James, LaRon SR-4 7.51m
Triple Jump Outdoor Stephens, Ceaser SR-4 15.49m
Triple Jump Indoor Stephens, Ceaser SR-4 15.75m
Shot Put Outdoor Arevalo, Marco FR-1 16.40m
Shot Put Indoor Arevalo, Marco FR-1 16.04m
Discus Throw Outdoor Turner, Michael FR-1 41.66m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Malone, William FR-1 45.41m
Weight Throw Indoor Malone, William FR-1 12.99m
Javelin Outdoor Milton, Collin JR-3 62.28m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010