McNeese State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Southland Conference
NCAA Division I
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Andres, Bonnie
Andrews, Tia
Anthony, Shania
Arvie, Alanna
Benkmann, Kira
Carroll, Brentney
Carter, Jordan
Carter, Paigelyn
Clark, Brittany
Conway, Ellis
Deville, Alexis
Donald, Aleyah
Fox, Jessica
Fruge, Bailey
Gilroy, Ciara
Gilroy, Haile
Grabner, Sophie
Hernandez, Chloe
Hines, Shaelyn
Hughes, Sally
Ibarra, Priscilla
Jedkins, Malaiya
Jefferson, N'Shari
Johnson, Destiny
Lander, Alissa JR
Lee, Mariah
Lukijaniuk, Marta
McDonald, Carli
McKenzie, Grace
Pierson, Victoria
Poullard, Zur'Najah
Roberts, Holly
Talley, Morgan
Terrell, Heaven
Torres, Ane
Washington, Dreunna
Woods, Morgan
Woods, Rachel
Latest Results
Meet
Samford Bulldog Invite 2020
2020 Meyo Invitational
McNeese Indoor II (University)
FasTrak Collegiate Invitational
Ted Nelson Invitational Day One
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
LSU Alumni Gold
Bryan Clay Invitational
Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-22-20 Texas A&M Invitational
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/01-03/02/20 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/20-03/21/20 87th Annual PVAMU Relays (College/University)
03/26-03/28/20 38th Annual Victor Lopez Classic (College/University)
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Jedkins, Malaiya SO-2 7.27
60m Indoor Andrews, Tia FR-1 7.52
200m Indoor Washington, Dreunna FR-1 24.81
400m Indoor Pierson, Victoria JR-3 56.98
600m Indoor Anthony, Shania SO-2 1:37.06
800m Indoor Anthony, Shania SO-2 2:15.84
1 Mile Indoor Andres, Bonnie FR-1 5:09.45
3,000m Indoor Andres, Bonnie FR-1 10:18.16
5,000m Indoor Andres, Bonnie FR-1 17:04.96
55m H Indoor Carroll, Brentney SR-4 8.24
60m H Indoor Carroll, Brentney SR-4 8.79
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.88
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:31.92
High Jump Indoor Talley, Morgan SO-2 1.55m
Pole Vault Indoor Deville, Alexis FR-1 3.45m
Long Jump Indoor Jedkins, Malaiya SO-2 5.71m
Triple Jump Indoor Jedkins, Malaiya SO-2 12.25m
Shot Put Indoor Arvie, Alanna SR-4 15.48m
Weight Throw Indoor Arvie, Alanna SR-4 20.39m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002