Connecticut College Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NESCAC
NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alfaro, Leila
Anderson, Sarah SO
Clark, Sarah
Cohen, Miya
Cronin, Meredith
Curran, Julia SO
Dhont, Veronique
DiCarlo, Macey
Diemer, Mary
Donovan, Julianna
Dowling, Quincy
Ebby, Ellie
Feragne, Megan
Fitzpatrick, Erin
Gutheinz, Emma
Gutowski, Michelle SO
Hensley, Elizabeth
Higgins, Bridget
Hintlian, Tarvis
House, Rachel
Howe, Kate
Jackson, Jaime
Klauber, Leelah
Lindsey, Malissa
MacSweeney, Erica
McCracken, Emily
Mensah, Koko
Morgan, Annie
Murray, Aliah
Padilla, Sarah
Palmer, Alicia
Park, Ki Ryeong
Peragine, Riley
Pols, Isabella
Roy, Noelle
Rusnock, Mary
Salvesen-Quinn, Birgitta
Schwab, Emi
Solari, Natalie
Stevenson, Caroline
Taylor, Maddie
Topalovic, Sara
Vanty, Haley
Vincent, Cassidy
Wilde, Callahan
Williams, Sheffy
Winton, Kensie
Latest Results
Meet
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Tufts Cupid Challenge
Tufts Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Lyons Invitational
2020 Bowdoin Invitational #1
Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-22-20 Springfield College Triangle Classic
02-28-20 Howlin Husky Last Chance Qualifier (Canceled)
02/28-02/29/20 DIII New England Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships
02/28-02/29/20 DIII New England Mens Indor Track & Field Championship
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 Carthage Final Qualifier
03-07-20 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Lindsey, Malissa FR-1 8.22
200m Indoor Lindsey, Malissa FR-1 26.11
300m Indoor Palmer, Alicia SR-4 42.13
400m Indoor Palmer, Alicia SR-4 1:01.16
500m Indoor Rusnock, Mary FR-1 1:24.49
600m Indoor Rusnock, Mary FR-1 1:41.06
800m Indoor Gutowski, Michelle FR-1 2:21.67
1,000m Indoor Stevenson, Caroline SO-2 3:08.32
1 Mile Indoor Cronin, Meredith JR-3 5:23.63
3,000m Indoor Cronin, Meredith JR-3 10:13.03
5,000m Indoor Cronin, Meredith JR-3 17:17.40
60m H Indoor Alfaro, Leila SR-4 9.51
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:48.36
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:07.48
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:26.09
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:37.94
High Jump Indoor MacSweeney, Erica FR-1 1.38m
Pole Vault Indoor McCracken, Emily JR-3 2.15m
Long Jump Indoor MacSweeney, Erica FR-1 4.97m
Triple Jump Indoor MacSweeney, Erica FR-1 10.85m
Shot Put Indoor Mensah, Koko SR-4 13.97m
Weight Throw Indoor Mensah, Koko SR-4 14.40m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor MacSweeney, Erica FR-1 2383
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006