Connecticut College Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NESCAC
NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Ian
Aschale, Danny SR
Baughman, Morgan JR
Beloin, Jacob
Boed, Finn SR
Brill-Weil, Jacob SR
Carter, Matt SO
Cox, Sebastian
Crough, Spencer SR
Dresser-Kluchman, Henry
Fleurima , Billy
Fuller, John JR
Gardiner, Samuel
Gonzalez, Ricardo SO
Love, Jeffrey SO
MacDougall , Bennett
McAleer, Ian
Milner , Matthew
Milsark, Ethan SR
Moskowitz, Isaac JR
Mullen, Adam JR
Notarnicola, Max SO
Pollock, Stuart JR
Sambor, Matthew
Seigne, Colm SO
Simensky, Josh SR
Soucy, Donovan
Vazquez, Ben JR
Verstandig , Chris SO
Walewski, Joseph SO
Wills-Johnston, Noah
Latest Results
Meet
Tufts National Qualifying Meet
DIII New England Mens Indor Track & Field Championship
Springfield College Triangle Classic
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Tufts Cupid Challenge
Tufts Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Lyons Invitational
2020 Bowdoin Invitational #1
Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Fleurima , Billy SO-2 7.15
200m Indoor McAleer, Ian JR-3 22.67
300m Indoor Gardiner, Samuel FR-1 39.05
400m Indoor Gardiner, Samuel FR-1 54.77
500m Indoor Vazquez, Ben SO-2 1:07.40
600m Indoor Vazquez, Ben SO-2 1:25.50
800m Indoor Vazquez, Ben SO-2 1:52.24
1,000m Indoor Brill-Weil, Jacob SR-4 2:36.66
1 Mile Indoor Vazquez, Ben SO-2 4:17.99
3,000m Indoor Aschale, Danny SR-4 8:10.61
5,000m Indoor Love, Jeffrey FR-1 15:11.37
60m H Indoor Soucy, Donovan JR-3 9.80
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:39.29
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:02.31
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:10.87
Long Jump Indoor Sambor, Matthew SO-2 5.91m
Triple Jump Indoor Beloin, Jacob SR-4 11.79m
Shot Put Indoor Beloin, Jacob SR-4 9.61m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005