Merrimack Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
NEICAAA
Northeast-10
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aalerud , Claire SR
Adams, Abigail JR
Alderisio, Kate
Bagnell-Pettine, Hayden
Barnett, Sarah SR
Bjorkman, Lindsey
Bryan, Olivia
Budney , Taylor
Byrne, Margaret
Cagney, Emma
Carney, Kathleen SR
Chartier, Kylie
Coscia, Jackie
Daigle, Tori SO
DeBolt, Morgan
Devine, Amanda
DiBiase, Alison
Dimaiti, Carol JR
Downey, Olivia SR
Duffy, Sarah SR
Dure, Berlendah
Eldridge, Gabrielle
Englert, Colleen SR
Ferrara, Katherine
Foglietta, Tia
Giacalone, Bianca SR
Gorton, Sophie
Griffin, Randa
Irwin, Katie
Keating, Hannah
Kibbe, Tiana SR
Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly
MacGregor, Lauren JR
Mackelcan, Rachel JR
Mauro, Emily SR
Meinertz, Rebecca
Mercado, Maddie
Muolo, Sarah SR
Murolo, Amanda SO
Muscaro, Carly SR
Palmer, Jessica
Pernell, Michaela SO
Perreault, Liza SR
Pierotti, Christina
Pigott, Caitlin SR
Pineo, Samantha SO
Reardon, Kylie
Reid, Elizabeth SO
Ricciardi, Mariessa SO
Robertson, Gillian
Sayegh, Chantal SR
Schnyder, Hannah
Skotnicki, Kathryn SR
Spencer, Savanna
St. Denis, Emily
Tarascio, Sara
Tavares, Hannah
Vaillancourt, Ariel
Weary, Kiana SR
Wellhoff, Ashley JR
Williams, Leniesha JR
Latest Results
Meet
BU Last Chance 2017
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship
Gordon Kelly Invitational
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
Boston University Scarlet and White
USM III
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
2017 Bowdoin Indoor Invitational #2
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
3/3 - 3/4/17 CAL STATE LA INVITATIONAL
3/4/17 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/9 - 3/11/17 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/16 - 3/18/17 Charlotte 49er Classic
3/24 - 3/25/17 Pioneer Invitational
4/1/17 Tufts Snowflake Classic
4/8/17 Cougar Classic
4/21 - 4/22/17 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
4/27 - 4/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
5/10 - 5/11/17 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Pernell, Michaela SO-2 7.20
60m Indoor Pernell, Michaela SO-2 7.57
200m Indoor Muscaro, Carly SR-4 23.60
400m Indoor Muscaro, Carly SR-4 52.27
500m Indoor Muscaro, Carly SR-4 1:09.05
600m Indoor Downey, Olivia SR-4 1:40.10
800m Indoor Downey, Olivia SR-4 2:20.35
1,000m Indoor Reardon, Kylie JR-3 3:05.35
1 Mile Indoor Reardon, Kylie JR-3 5:22.68
3,000m Indoor DeBolt, Morgan SO-2 11:08.89
5,000m Indoor Aalerud , Claire SR-4 18:50.85
55m H Indoor Daigle, Tori SO-2 8.86
60m H Indoor Barnett, Sarah SR-4 9.17
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.68
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.93
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:07.26
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:02.01
High Jump Indoor Pineo, Samantha SO-2 1.57m
Pole Vault Indoor Muolo, Sarah SR-4 2.75m
Long Jump Indoor Daigle, Tori SO-2 5.47m
Triple Jump Indoor MacGregor, Lauren JR-3 11.05m
Shot Put Indoor Barnett, Sarah SR-4 12.44m
Weight Throw Indoor Mackelcan, Rachel JR-3 10.23m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Barnett, Sarah SR-4 3204
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006