Merrimack Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
NEICAAA
Northeast-10
DII East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aalerud , Claire SR
Adams, Abigail JR
Alderisio, Kate
Bagnell-Pettine, Hayden
Barnett, Sarah SR
Bjorkman, Lindsey
Bryan, Olivia
Budney , Taylor
Byrne, Margaret
Cagney, Emma
Carney, Kathleen SR
Chartier, Kylie
Coscia, Jackie
Daigle, Tori SO
DeBolt, Morgan
Devine, Amanda
DiBiase, Alison
Dimaiti, Carol JR
Downey, Olivia SR
Duffy, Sarah SR
Dure, Berlendah
Eldridge, Gabrielle
Englert, Colleen SR
Ferrara, Katherine
Foglietta, Tia
Gorton, Sophie
Griffin, Randa
Irwin, Katie
Keating, Hannah
Kibbe, Tiana SR
Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly
MacGregor, Lauren JR
Mackelcan, Rachel JR
Mauro, Emily SR
Mercado, Maddie
Muolo, Sarah SR
Murolo, Amanda SO
Muscaro, Carly SR
Palmer, Jessica
Pernell, Michaela SO
Perreault, Liza SR
Pierotti, Christina
Pigott, Caitlin SR
Pineo, Samantha SO
Reardon, Kylie
Reid, Elizabeth SO
Robertson, Gillian
Sayegh, Chantal SR
Schnyder, Hannah
Skotnicki, Kathryn SR
Spencer, Savanna
St. Denis, Emily
Tarascio, Sara
Tavares, Hannah
Vaillancourt, Ariel
Weary, Kiana SR
Wellhoff, Ashley JR
Williams, Leniesha JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIT Sean Collier Invitational
Holy Cross Multi-Event Meet 2017
2017 UNH Wildcat Invitational
Silfen Track & Field Invitational
7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational
Black & Gold Invitational
Bridgewater State University
Charlotte 49er Classic
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
BU Last Chance 2017
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
4/27 - 4/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
4/29/17 Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
5/5 - 5/6/17 Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/10 - 5/11/17 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic
5/12 - 5/13/17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Pernell, Michaela SO-2 7.20
60m Indoor Pernell, Michaela SO-2 7.57
100m Outdoor Pernell, Michaela SO-2 11.96
200m Outdoor Muscaro, Carly SR-4 23.78
200m Indoor Muscaro, Carly SR-4 23.57
400m Outdoor Muscaro, Carly SR-4 53.52
400m Indoor Muscaro, Carly SR-4 51.78
500m Indoor Muscaro, Carly SR-4 1:09.05
600m Indoor Downey, Olivia SR-4 1:40.10
800m Outdoor Chartier, Kylie JR-3 2:25.74
800m Indoor Downey, Olivia SR-4 2:20.35
1,000m Indoor Reardon, Kylie JR-3 3:05.35
1,500m Outdoor Reardon, Kylie JR-3 4:58.86
1 Mile Indoor Reardon, Kylie JR-3 5:22.68
3,000m Indoor DeBolt, Morgan SO-2 11:08.89
5,000m Outdoor Aalerud , Claire SR-4 18:38.88
5,000m Indoor Aalerud , Claire SR-4 18:50.85
10,000m Outdoor Ferrara, Katherine FR-1 39:25.20
55m H Indoor Daigle, Tori SO-2 8.86
60m H Indoor Barnett, Sarah SR-4 9.17
100m H Outdoor Barnett, Sarah SR-4 15.63
400m H Outdoor Downey, Olivia SR-4 1:04.72
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Gorton, Sophie SO-2 12:34.16
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.66
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.68
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:48.15
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.40
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:07.26
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:02.01
High Jump Outdoor Barnett, Sarah SR-4 1.56m
High Jump Indoor Downey, Olivia SR-4 1.57m
Pole Vault Outdoor Mauro, Emily SR-4 2.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Muolo, Sarah SR-4 2.75m
Long Jump Outdoor Daigle, Tori SO-2 5.12m
Long Jump Indoor Daigle, Tori SO-2 5.47m
Triple Jump Outdoor Daigle, Tori SO-2 10.84m
Triple Jump Indoor MacGregor, Lauren JR-3 11.05m
Shot Put Outdoor Eldridge, Gabrielle FR-1 11.54m
Shot Put Indoor Barnett, Sarah SR-4 12.44m
Discus Throw Outdoor Eldridge, Gabrielle FR-1 31.33m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Mackelcan, Rachel JR-3 35.24m
Weight Throw Indoor Mackelcan, Rachel JR-3 10.23m
Javelin Outdoor Eldridge, Gabrielle FR-1 37.75m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Barnett, Sarah SR-4 3204
Heptathlon Outdoor Barnett, Sarah SR-4 4171
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006