Nicholls State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Southland Conference
NCAA Division I
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alcorn, Hailey
Allen, Elexus
Andrews, Anginique
Banks, Celina
Barac, Lucija
Bethley, Kiara
Blanchard, Emily
Brooks, Meagan
Brown, Alondriah
Callejas, Eleana
Caron, Isabelle
Colebrook, Rachante
Crandle, Monae
Crawford, Courtney SR
Curteis, Francesca
Davis, Brice
Douglas, Taylor
Duncan, Kierranika SR
Eugene, Ciera SR
Eweni, Amalachi SR
Garcia Verges, Julia
Gauff, Terrian
Glick, Sarah
Goodman, Skyler
Graham, Lauren
Gregoire, Haley
Gregoire, Haley
Harrington, Chelsea
Holmes, Christina
Johnson, Willow
Joseph , Maerys
Keter, Faith
Kiplagat, Joyce
Land, Briana
Loup, Darian SR
Marie Christensen, Augusta
Matthews, Amiya
Mccullum, Dasia
Naquin, Hannah
Narcisse, Keiondra
Newell, Elizabeth
Oboh, Omo
Reifers, Lara
Riggins, Reagan
Rijpstra, Elsa
Robichaux, Myah
Rolle, Kryshell
Sauce, Emily
Scott, Mykia
Scull, Callie
Seal, Summer
Steward, Maya
Taylor, Ieisha
Taylor, Lakeisha
Thomas, Kyesha
Troxclair, Courtney
Walker, Troynae
Werenskiold, Emily
Wheeler, Ashley
Latest Results
Meet
LSU Twilight
Samford Bulldog Open 2020
McNeese Indoor II (University)
Samford Multi Meet 2020
LSU Purple Tiger
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
LSU Alumni Gold
Leon Johnson NSU Invitational
McNeese State Springtime Classic
37th Annual Victor Lopez Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/01-03/02/20 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/20-03/21/20 87th Annual PVAMU Relays (College/University)
03/26-03/28/20 38th Annual Victor Lopez Classic (College/University)
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04-11-20 2020 Strawberry Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Narcisse, Keiondra FR-1 7.80
200m Indoor Bethley, Kiara SO-2 25.93
400m Indoor Alcorn, Hailey SO-2 57.49
600m Indoor Matthews, Amiya FR-1 1:43.65
800m Indoor Callejas, Eleana JR-3 2:26.26
1 Mile Indoor Rijpstra, Elsa FR-1 5:23.29
3,000m Indoor Rijpstra, Elsa FR-1 10:32.20
5,000m Indoor Keter, Faith SO-2 20:41.36
60m H Indoor Oboh, Omo SO-2 8.67
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:56.54
High Jump Indoor Walker, Troynae SO-2 1.60m
Long Jump Indoor Harrington, Chelsea SO-2 5.63m
Shot Put Indoor Matthews, Amiya FR-1 10.14m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Matthews, Amiya FR-1 2941
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007