King Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Conference Carolinas
DII Southeast Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barrett, Brianna SR
Barton, Kirstin
Christian, Whitney
Clopton, Larynn
Davis, Meg JR
Fulcher, Christina JR
Howe, Grayson JR
Kusmierz, Hannah
McCormick, Audrey
McFadden, Amani
Miller, Ashley
Nielsen, Brittany
Owens, Jada
Rivera, Kaitlin
Smith, Isis
Stansberry, Andrea JR
Sutherland, Emily
Thomas, Rebekah JR
Watts, Michiah
Latest Results
Meet
Conference Carolina Championship
2019 Catamount Classic
8th Annual Terrier Relays
Montreat College Invitational
HPU VertKlasse Meeting
LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
Coastal Carolina Invitational
Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships
Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019
Liberty Kickoff 2019
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02-13-20 JDL College Team Challenge
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02-23-20 Conference Carolinas Indoor T&F Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Clopton, Larynn FR-1 8.04
100m Outdoor Clopton, Larynn FR-1 12.80
200m Outdoor Clopton, Larynn FR-1 26.12
200m Indoor Clopton, Larynn FR-1 27.18
300m Indoor Christian, Whitney FR-1 45.13
400m Outdoor Smith, Isis SO-2 1:06.16
400m Indoor Christian, Whitney FR-1 1:03.89
500m Indoor McCormick, Audrey JR-3 1:30.62
800m Outdoor Rivera, Kaitlin JR-3 2:31.52
800m Indoor Davis, Meg FR-1 2:26.47
1,000m Indoor Davis, Meg FR-1 3:18.25
1,500m Outdoor Barton, Kirstin JR-3 5:01.62
1 Mile Indoor Davis, Meg FR-1 5:31.50
3,000m Outdoor Thomas, Rebekah FR-1 11:42.90
3,000m Indoor Barton, Kirstin JR-3 10:51.35
5,000m Outdoor Barton, Kirstin JR-3 17:57.36
5,000m Indoor Barton, Kirstin JR-3 18:39.98
10,000m Outdoor Barton, Kirstin JR-3 38:28.67
60m H Indoor Christian, Whitney FR-1 9.90
100m H Outdoor Christian, Whitney FR-1 16.65
400m H Outdoor Christian, Whitney FR-1 1:07.61
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   51.65
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:34.33
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:28.50
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:32.87
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:49.97
High Jump Outdoor Owens, Jada SO-2 1.50m
Long Jump Outdoor Clopton, Larynn FR-1 4.94m
Long Jump Indoor Clopton, Larynn FR-1 5.04m
Triple Jump Outdoor Clopton, Larynn FR-1 11.04m
Triple Jump Indoor McFadden, Amani SR-4 10.32m
Shot Put Outdoor Nielsen, Brittany FR-1 10.72m
Shot Put Indoor Nielsen, Brittany FR-1 11.11m
Discus Throw Outdoor Miller, Ashley JR-3 33.07m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Miller, Ashley JR-3 43.01m
Weight Throw Indoor Miller, Ashley JR-3 13.29m
Javelin Outdoor Kusmierz, Hannah SR-4 27.89m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008