Holy Family Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
ECC
DII East Region
CACC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alleyne-Noriega, Renaldo SO
Bowers, Lorenzo
Cobham, Akim
Espinal, Hernan
Hammond, Thomas
Impagliazzo, Blake JR
Irwin, Connor SR
Mazer, Andrew
McClendon, Chandler
Merriman, Ryan JR
Morely, Benjamin SR
Orozco, John
Person, Rassunako JR
Powlowicz, Michael SR
Rahill, Sean JR
Rigsbee, Bretton SR
Simmons, Tewodros
Simoes-Menezes, Artur
Stellingburg, Duquan
Whaley, Isaiah
Latest Results
Meet
ECC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 UAlbany Winter Classic
21st Annual ESU DeSchriver Invitational
NYC Gotham Cup
Spartan Invite 2020
2019 Seahawk Shootout
Fastrack Season Opener
CACC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
125th Penn Relays
2019 Mason-Dixon Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/14-01/15/21 MLK Collegiate Relays (College/Juco)
01/14-01/15/21 MLK Collegiate Relays (High Schools)
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Cobham, Akim FR-1 7.30
60m Indoor Alleyne-Noriega, Renaldo FR-1 7.02
200m Indoor McClendon, Chandler FR-1 22.26
300m Indoor McClendon, Chandler FR-1 35.52
400m Indoor Whaley, Isaiah FR-1 51.32
500m Indoor Whaley, Isaiah FR-1 1:05.72
600m Indoor Powlowicz, Michael JR-3 1:26.54
800m Indoor Powlowicz, Michael JR-3 2:01.57
1,000m Indoor Powlowicz, Michael JR-3 2:43.11
1 Mile Indoor Simoes-Menezes, Artur FR-1 4:40.09
3,000m Indoor Rahill, Sean SO-2 9:36.43
5,000m Indoor Orozco, John SR-4 16:35.68
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:27.66
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:00.42
Long Jump Indoor Impagliazzo, Blake SO-2 6.00m
Shot Put Indoor Mazer, Andrew FR-1 13.33m
Weight Throw Indoor Morely, Benjamin SO-2 10.12m
55m Indoor Cobham, Akim FR-1 7.30
60m Indoor Alleyne-Noriega, Renaldo FR-1 7.02
200m Indoor McClendon, Chandler FR-1 22.26
400m Indoor Whaley, Isaiah FR-1 51.01
500m Indoor Whaley, Isaiah FR-1 1:05.72
600m Indoor Powlowicz, Michael JR-3 1:26.54
800m Indoor Powlowicz, Michael JR-3 2:01.57
1,000m Indoor Powlowicz, Michael JR-3 2:43.11
1 Mile Indoor Simoes-Menezes, Artur FR-1 4:40.09
3,000m Indoor Rahill, Sean SO-2 9:36.43
5,000m Indoor Orozco, John SR-4 16:35.68
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:27.66
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:00.42
Long Jump Indoor Impagliazzo, Blake SO-2 6.00m
Shot Put Indoor Mazer, Andrew FR-1 13.33m
Weight Throw Indoor Morely, Benjamin SO-2 10.12m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008