Seton Hill Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
PSAC
IC4A/ECAC
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bannon, Jared
Baughman, Zane
Bickerton, Benton
Billops, Anthony
Cameron, Palmer
Carl, Zack
Coval, Alex SO
Coyne, Jackson
Frisina, Dominic
Goodwin, Amir SR
Hartlage, Marcus
Hartman, Samuel
Hnath, Jacob
Hood, McQuain
Keith, Owen
Martin, Alex
Martin, Hunter
Meriweather, Bryce
Meriweather, Donavin
Naelitz, Noah
Orlando, John
Overbeck, Greg
Piper, Joseph
Rabsahl, Sven
Sapola, Cameron
Shahbaz, Shahzib
Thomas, Kyle
Williams, Zakharee
Zembower, Mitchell
Latest Results
Meet
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mountaineer Open
LHU Qualifier
15th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University
Ashland Alumni Open
Bison Outdoor Classic
Dave Labor Invitational
Raleigh Relays
Cal U Early Bird
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 Mount Union Toy Drive Opener
12-08-19 10th Annual Bill Ward Meet
12-14-19 Tiffin Alumni Open
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 NYC Gotham Cup
01-17-20 YSU College Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 YSU Mid-Major Invite
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Jacobs, Dontay SR-4 7.05
100m Outdoor Jacobs, Dontay SR-4 10.83
200m Outdoor Jacobs, Dontay SR-4 21.79
200m Indoor Jacobs, Dontay SR-4 22.02
400m Outdoor Jacobs, Dontay SR-4 47.29
400m Indoor Jacobs, Dontay SR-4 47.29
800m Outdoor Shahbaz, Shahzib JR-3 1:56.90
800m Indoor Shahbaz, Shahzib JR-3 1:59.07
1,000m Indoor Rabsahl, Sven SO-2 3:02.02
1,500m Outdoor Keith, Owen SO-2 4:06.23
1 Mile Outdoor Keith, Owen SO-2 4:28.58
1 Mile Indoor Keith, Owen SO-2 4:28.58
3,000m Outdoor Thomas, Kyle FR-1 9:37.89
3,000m Indoor Bickerton, Benton SO-2 8:42.92
5,000m Outdoor Bickerton, Benton SO-2 15:09.89
5,000m Indoor Bickerton, Benton SO-2 15:09.89
60m H Indoor Hartman, Samuel FR-1 8.40
110m H Outdoor Hartman, Samuel FR-1 14.41
400m H Outdoor Hartman, Samuel FR-1 53.28
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Thomas, Kyle FR-1 10:46.36
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.71
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:14.42
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.67
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:52.53
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:18.84
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:03.40
High Jump Outdoor O'Connor, Patrick SR-4 2.10m
High Jump Indoor O'Connor, Patrick SR-4 2.10m
Pole Vault Outdoor Rabsahl, Sven SO-2 3.40m
Pole Vault Indoor Rabsahl, Sven SO-2 3.05m
Long Jump Outdoor Ryles, DaLon SR-4 7.05m
Long Jump Indoor Washington, Stephen FR-1 6.59m
Triple Jump Outdoor Ryles, DaLon SR-4 13.20m
Triple Jump Indoor Zerbee, Connor FR-1 12.98m
Shot Put Outdoor Sturm, Paul SR-4 14.56m
Shot Put Indoor Sturm, Paul SR-4 14.44m
Discus Throw Outdoor Sturm, Paul SR-4 46.26m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Sturm, Paul SR-4 50.93m
Weight Throw Indoor Sturm, Paul SR-4 16.31m
Javelin Outdoor Zuccolotto, Craig SR-4 55.12m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Rabsahl, Sven SO-2 3250
Heptathlon Indoor Rabsahl, Sven SO-2 4187
Decathlon Outdoor Rabsahl, Sven SO-2 5534
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007