St. Ambrose Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NAIA
Chicagoland Collegiate
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Acosta, Matt
Anderson, Keagan
Arney, David
Ashby, Tommy
Barth-Alonzo, Fabian
Barton, George
Bayma, Miguel
Benes, Luke
Bianchi, Anthony
Bianchi, Cade
Bierle, Tobi
Boesch, Elijah
Bohon, Blake
Boleyn, Nathan
Borschnack, Chris
Bowers, Teagan
Cartee, Kale
Cox, Aaron
Davis, Davea
Dowda, Will
Erickson, Brentin
Flentge, Bryan
Fowler, Jacob
Griser, Justin
Hauger, Dayton
Holland, Simon
Ingram, Donnie
Jung, Matt SR
Kasap, Hunter
Kruse, Will
Long, Nate
Maske, Noah
McGuire, Jaxson
Mertes, Jacob
Mojica, Isaac
Munch, Brennon
Olenek, Andrew
Peacher, Bryce
Polk, Quantrell
Quinn, Marquan
Reemtsma, Jack
Reemtsma, Will
Reynolds, Will
Rossmiller, Jacob
Rudd, Nolan
Rush, Sam
Saloninas, Mykolas
Seifert, Alec
Sexton, Taylor
Stoos, Jackson
Stoos, Maxwell
Swanger, Kaden
Swarm, Jonny
Thole, Cody
Uhl, Kyle
Walker, Caleb
Walker-Razo, William
Wilson, Ben
Wilson, Jonah
Woods, Anthony
Woods, Payton
Wright, Justin
Latest Results
Meet
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Augustana College Twilight Qualifier
St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite
SAU Mini-Meet
Chicagoland Collegiate AC Outdoor Championships
Grand View Viking Classic
Drake Relays
29th Annual Meet of Champions
UW-Platteville Invitational
Rittgers Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-04-23 IWU Midwest Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Reynolds, Will SR-4 7.06
100m Outdoor Reynolds, Will SR-4 10.75
200m Outdoor Reemtsma, Will JR-3 21.67
200m Indoor Reemtsma, Will JR-3 22.56
400m Outdoor Reemtsma, Will JR-3 48.43
400m Indoor Reemtsma, Will JR-3 49.84
600m Indoor Swarm, Jonny SO-2 1:26.65
600 yd Indoor Swarm, Jonny SO-2 1:17.65
800m Outdoor Ashby, Tommy SO-2 2:01.01
800m Indoor Ashby, Tommy SO-2 2:05.29
1,000m Indoor Rudd, Nolan SR-4 2:33.65
1,500m Outdoor Rudd, Nolan JR-3 4:02.27
1 Mile Outdoor Rudd, Nolan SR-4 4:17.66
1 Mile Indoor Rudd, Nolan SR-4 4:17.66
3,000m Indoor Rudd, Nolan SR-4 8:40.70
5,000m Outdoor Rudd, Nolan JR-3 14:55.91
5,000m Indoor Rudd, Nolan SR-4 15:17.39
10,000m Outdoor Jung, Matt SR-4 32:14.47
60m H Indoor Reemtsma, Will JR-3 8.35
110m H Outdoor Reemtsma, Will JR-3 14.71
400m H Outdoor Reemtsma, Will JR-3 50.74
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Rudd, Nolan JR-3 9:20.90
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.85
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:28.11
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.43
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:16.00
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:28.48
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:24.61
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:24.61
4 x 110m Shuttle Hurdle Outdoor   1:07.26
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:47.79
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:41.32
High Jump Outdoor Mojica, Isaac SO-2 1.85m
High Jump Indoor Griser, Justin SR-4 1.81m
Pole Vault Outdoor Rush, Sam SR-4 4.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Rush, Sam SR-4 4.50m
Long Jump Outdoor Bowers, Teagan FR-1 6.94m
Long Jump Indoor Wright, Justin JR-3 6.60m
Triple Jump Outdoor Bowers, Teagan FR-1 13.65m
Triple Jump Indoor Bowers, Teagan FR-1 13.53m
Shot Put Outdoor Saloninas, Mykolas JR-3 17.39m
Shot Put Indoor Saloninas, Mykolas JR-3 17.24m
Discus Throw Outdoor Saloninas, Mykolas JR-3 52.42m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Woods, Payton SO-2 48.57m
Weight Throw Indoor Woods, Payton SO-2 14.92m
Javelin Outdoor Bierle, Tobi FR-1 48.10m
Heptathlon Indoor Thole, Cody SO-2 4116
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008