Cal St. San Marcos Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CCAA
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allison-Aipa, Lauren
Ayala, Toni
Bartolaba, Haley
Beltran-Picos, Aylin
Bonds, Daria
Cano, Amanda
Chavira, Bri
Davis, Sarah
Ecija, Micaela
Estremera, Shareen
Farrell, Serena
Garcia, Clarissa
Georgelin, Laura
Godsey, Emily
Handler, Grace
Harrison, Kiara
Heckers, Jax
Jones, Makayla
Jordan, Trinity
Julian, Sierra
Kidd, Nyha
Krog, Olivia
Laurenzana, Renee
Livermore, Brittney
MacNeil, Erin
Mahmoud, Amaya
Mariano, Julie
McBride, Deyonna
McConville, Katherine
McDonough, Marina
McKenzie, DeAsia
Mercado, Ana
Mercado, Luz
O'Donnell, Teigen
Phillips, Jaiden
Porter, Jasmine
Portis, Jenna
Prchazka, Leah
Preyor, Dymon
Quezada, Olivia
Roberson, Sierra
Sales, Syanna
Schroeder, Natalie
Shuler, Kylene
Sjolie, Rachel
Taylor, Morgan
Vahey, Claire
Valencia, Audry
Wilson, Morgann
Yarbrough, Darriale
Yocom, Elizabeth
Latest Results
Meet
Rossi Relays
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)
San Marcos Mangrum Preview
2020 UW Invitational
2020 UW Preview
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
CCAA Track & Field Championships
Beach Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/28-02/29/20 Cal State LA Invite (College/JuCo)
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02-29-20 Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 RCC Invitational
03-07-20 2020 San Diego Collegiate Challenge
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-14-20 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invitational Track Meet
03-21-20 PLNU Track & Field Invitational
03-21-20 NNU Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Phillips, Jaiden SO-2 8.09
100m Outdoor Yarbrough, Darriale FR-1 12.37
200m Indoor Julian, Sierra FR-1 26.43
400m Indoor Julian, Sierra FR-1 1:00.51
600m Indoor Mercado, Ana FR-1 1:37.30
800m Indoor Garcia, Clarissa SO-2 2:14.06
1,000m Indoor Mercado, Luz FR-1 3:04.89
1 Mile Indoor McDonough, Marina JR-3 5:07.67
3,000m Indoor Heckers, Jax FR-1 10:09.75
5,000m Indoor Heckers, Jax FR-1 17:47.10
60m H Indoor Porter, Jasmine FR-1 9.41
400m H Outdoor Sales, Syanna FR-1 1:14.66
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:35.13
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:02.20
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:57.03
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:41.00
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:10.70
High Jump Outdoor Livermore, Brittney FR-1 1.47m
Pole Vault Indoor Portis, Jenna FR-1 3.06m
Long Jump Outdoor Yarbrough, Darriale FR-1 5.39m
Long Jump Indoor Preyor, Dymon FR-1 5.51m
Discus Throw Outdoor Ecija, Micaela 34.76m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Ecija, Micaela 43.25m
Javelin Outdoor Livermore, Brittney FR-1 29.77m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008