Cal St. San Marcos Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CCAA
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ali, Nader
Boaz, Trevor
Bonds, David
Burton, Jonathan
Chima, Justice
Cruz, Casey
Dorado, Phillip
Dorsey, Jalen
Edwards, Austin
Elias, Kibrom
Fadden, Thomas
Fateropa, Temidayo
Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron
Johnson, Myles
Jones, Austin
Leeds, Nick
Lehr, Kevin
Litwiller, Josh
Lopez, Tyler
Marin, Robert
McNair, Louis
Moalim, Isaq
Montes, Edwin
Murphy, Hunter
Nakata, Trevor
O'Reilly, Timothy
Oswald, Noah
Pina, Ruben
Quintero, Edward
Riggins, Antonio
Rossman, Kyle
Sacker, Michael
Samuels, Nick
Sheehan, Leon
Thomas, Isaiah SR
Vavra, Shea
Welch, Walker
Williams, Michael
Latest Results
Meet
Rossi Relays
San Marcos Mangrum Preview
2019 Oxy Invitational
CCAA Track & Field Championships
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
2019 Triton Invitational
2019 California Collegiate Open
Stanford Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/28-02/29/20 Cal State LA Invite (College/JuCo)
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02-29-20 Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 RCC Invitational
03-07-20 2020 San Diego Collegiate Challenge
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-14-20 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invitational Track Meet
03-21-20 PLNU Track & Field Invitational
03-21-20 NNU Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
3,000m Outdoor Edwards, Austin FR-1 9:27.33
400m H Outdoor Jones, Austin FR-1 1:01.61
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.45
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:20.89
High Jump Outdoor Chima, Justice SO-2 1.88m
Triple Jump Outdoor Riggins, Antonio SR-4 14.04m
Shot Put Outdoor Fadden, Thomas SR-4 11.76m
Discus Throw Outdoor Fadden, Thomas SR-4 43.12m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Nakata, Trevor JR-3 51.14m
Javelin Outdoor McNair, Louis SR-4 47.55m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008