Concordia (Cal.) Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
PacWest
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adeyemi, Halimat
Arseneau, Emily
Avila, Malia
Beveridge, Ryann
Butler, Mikayla
Buzzell, Emilee
Cabrera, Rosalba
Chavez, Jourdan
Clayton, LeAndra
Coney, Kmai
Coney, Ksani
Faircloth, Aryianna
Fajer, Katie
Feitz, Sara
Franco, Rosa
Frost, Gabriella
Gil, Adriana
Gomez, Samantha
Gribble, Brice
Hakala, Natalie
Hansen, Landri
Hanson, Hannah
Hergert, Madison
Hernandez, Anamauri
Herrera, Madilyn
Herrington, Danise
Holliday, Teyah
Hopkins, Hannah
Hurley, Alana
Johnson, Joy
Kawata, Alyssa
Nelson, Hannah
Paradis, Jori
Paxton, Te'Mesha
Prince, Tamia
Rios, Alexis
Rowland, Caitlyn
Santiago, Tilicia
Schepker, Morgan
Shannon, Caitlin
Simpson, Sarah
Stivers, Taylor
Wade, Bailey
Williams, Darrian
Wilson, Katelyn
Wilson, McKenna
Woodman, Morgan
Zomerschoe, Damie
Latest Results
Meet
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)
2020 Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)
San Marcos Mangrum Preview
2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
2020 Polar Dog
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
6th Annual Concordia Alumni/Intersquad
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-22-20 Rossi Relays
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02-29-20 Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/27-03/28/20 CCAA vs. PacWest Duel Meet
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational Multi
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Prince, Tamia SR-4 7.70
100m Outdoor Paxton, Te'Mesha JR-3 12.86
200m Outdoor Holliday, Teyah SO-2 27.10
200m Indoor Avila, Malia JR-3 24.69
400m Outdoor Rowland, Caitlyn JR-3 1:00.21
400m Indoor Hergert, Madison JR-3 57.56
600m Indoor Gomez, Samantha SO-2 1:40.78
800m Outdoor Gomez, Samantha SO-2 2:22.46
800m Indoor Paradis, Jori FR-1 2:22.31
1,000m Indoor Feitz, Sara FR-1 3:12.91
1 Mile Outdoor Herrera, Madilyn FR-1 5:22.67
1 Mile Indoor Feitz, Sara FR-1 5:13.80
3,000m Outdoor Shannon, Caitlin FR-1 10:57.48
3,000m Indoor Cabrera, Rosalba JR-3 10:10.85
5,000m Indoor Cabrera, Rosalba JR-3 17:53.39
60m H Indoor Prince, Tamia SR-4 8.52
100m H Outdoor Butler, Mikayla FR-1 15.70
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:06.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:59.16
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:13.29
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:31.59
High Jump Outdoor Williams, Darrian FR-1 1.47m
High Jump Indoor Hanson, Hannah JR-3 1.59m
Pole Vault Indoor Zomerschoe, Damie JR-3 3.27m
Long Jump Outdoor Williams, Darrian FR-1 4.84m
Long Jump Indoor Adeyemi, Halimat SR-4 5.27m
Triple Jump Indoor Stivers, Taylor SR-4 10.84m
Shot Put Indoor Arseneau, Emily FR-1 12.97m
Discus Throw Outdoor Frost, Gabriella JR-3 40.96m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Frost, Gabriella JR-3 41.27m
Weight Throw Indoor Arseneau, Emily FR-1 14.33m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007