Eastern Oregon Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NAIA
Cascade Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Brown, John
Coats, Jonah
Crump, Kobe
Frazier, Hunter 0
Griffin, Nicholas
Handfield, Derian
Hartill, Brandon
Hidalgo, Lucas
Howe, AJ
Hunter, Austin
Inwards, Lane
Kennon, Dawson
Kopf, Adam
Kosel, Allex
LeBel, Brennen
Lewis-Allen, Devin
McAninch, Moses
Patterson, Jeff
Phanmaha, Branden
Riel, Cedric
Roddewig, Sam
Running, Travis
Sandhagen, Jakob
Schiess, Hunter
Shaw, Cooper
Sledge, Corey
Swanson, Robie
Van Wyck, Chase
Walker, Darrian
Wallin, Josh
Wild Bill, Weyekin
Wilson, Braxton
Wockenfuss, Corey
Young, Conner
Latest Results
Meet
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
CCC Championships
Linfield Open
Portland Twilight
Oregon State High Performance Meet
Border Clash 2019
2019 Cougar Open
CCC Combined Events
NNU Open
WAR 12
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hunter, Austin FR-1 7.22
100m Outdoor Phanmaha, Branden SR-4 11.19
200m Outdoor Lewis-Allen, Devin SR-4 22.02
200m Indoor Lewis-Allen, Devin SR-4 22.53
400m Outdoor Lewis-Allen, Devin SR-4 48.57
400m Indoor Young, Conner FR-1 49.47
600m Indoor Lewis-Allen, Devin SR-4 1:22.88
800m Outdoor LeBel, Brennen FR-1 1:57.09
800m Indoor LeBel, Brennen FR-1 2:02.38
1,000m Indoor Navarro, Alex JR-3 2:29.27
1,500m Outdoor Inwards, Lane SR-4 3:55.81
1 Mile Indoor Navarro, Alex JR-3 4:22.09
3,000m Outdoor Wild Bill, Weyekin SR-4 9:46.13
3,000m Indoor Navarro, Alex JR-3 8:42.63
5,000m Outdoor Inwards, Lane SR-4 14:56.05
5,000m Indoor Swanson, Robie FR-1 16:41.67
10,000m Outdoor Wild Bill, Weyekin SR-4 34:45.72
60m H Indoor Roddewig, Sam JR-3 9.15
110m H Outdoor Roddewig, Sam JR-3 16.28
400m H Outdoor Patterson, Jeff SR-4 56.37
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Schiess, Hunter SO-2 9:51.15
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.80
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:20.29
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:19.72
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:49.03
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:18.25
High Jump Outdoor Kosel, Allex FR-1 1.92m
High Jump Indoor Kosel, Allex FR-1 1.86m
Pole Vault Outdoor Sledge, Corey SO-2 5.10m
Pole Vault Indoor Gould, Justin FR-1 4.95m
Long Jump Outdoor Kosel, Allex FR-1 6.67m
Long Jump Indoor Kosel, Allex FR-1 6.84m
Triple Jump Outdoor Kosel, Allex FR-1 13.57m
Triple Jump Indoor Kosel, Allex FR-1 13.55m
Shot Put Outdoor Van Wyck, Chase SO-2 15.41m
Shot Put Indoor Van Wyck, Chase SO-2 13.89m
Discus Throw Outdoor Sandhagen, Jakob JR-3 42.91m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Frazier, Hunter JR-3 44.04m
Weight Throw Indoor Kopf, Adam FR-1 12.54m
Javelin Outdoor Sandhagen, Jakob JR-3 59.73m
Heptathlon Indoor Roddewig, Sam SO-2 4420
Decathlon Outdoor Roddewig, Sam JR-3 5800
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010