Eastern Conn. St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
Little East
New England Alliance
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Albert, Megan
Banks, Kassandrah
Berkowsky, Rachel
Brodeur, Hayley
Brown, Ahriyan
Coleman, Anna
D'Orvillier, Katherine
Dulak, Holly
Dulak, Maggie
Faro, Fanta
Gosselin, Christina
Grabrill, Jennifer
Johnson, Samara
Johnson, Savannah
Knox, Haley
Kriley, Brittany
McKosky, Samantha
McPhee, Mariah
Mlondzinski, Laura
Niderno, Lydia
Osak, Rachel
Polansky, Lauren
Romano, Raquel
Smith, Ariel
Starkey, Brianna
Terenzi, Amanda
Latest Results
Meet
10th Annual E.C.S.U. Invitational
Mount Holyoke Spring Fling
7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational
Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational
Wesleyan University Spring Classic
DIII New England Women's Indoor Track and Field Championship
New England Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
Springfield College Massasoit Invitational
Panther Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
4/27 - 4/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
4/29/17 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
5/4 - 5/6/17 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/10 - 5/11/17 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic
5/12 - 5/13/17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/18/17 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Brown, Ahriyan FR-1 7.72
60m Indoor Brown, Ahriyan 8.37
100m Outdoor Brown, Ahriyan FR-1 13.09
200m Outdoor Brodeur, Hayley FR-1 26.66
200m Indoor Brown, Ahriyan FR-1 26.90
400m Outdoor Faro, Fanta SO-2 1:01.83
400m Indoor Faro, Fanta 1:04.55
500m Indoor Berkowsky, Rachel JR-3 1:27.77
600m Indoor Berkowsky, Rachel JR-3 1:47.99
800m Outdoor Knox, Haley SO-2 2:23.08
800m Indoor Knox, Haley 2:31.45
1,000m Indoor Knox, Haley SO-2 3:09.91
1,500m Outdoor McPhee, Mariah SR-4 5:02.52
1 Mile Indoor McPhee, Mariah SR-4 5:30.78
3,000m Outdoor Smith, Ariel JR-3 11:31.86
3,000m Indoor McKosky, Samantha SO-2 11:02.32
5,000m Outdoor Banks, Kassandrah JR-3 19:18.10
5,000m Indoor McKosky, Samantha SO-2 19:03.38
10,000m Outdoor Terenzi, Amanda JR-3 40:51.00
55m H Indoor Kriley, Brittany FR-1 9.65
60m H Indoor Kriley, Brittany FR-1 10.43
100m H Outdoor Grabrill, Jennifer FR-1 18.04
400m H Outdoor Kriley, Brittany FR-1 1:17.76
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   51.23
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:48.79
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:22.36
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:23.31
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:53.51
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:09.62
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:06.49
High Jump Outdoor Kriley, Brittany FR-1 1.52m
High Jump Indoor Kriley, Brittany FR-1 1.47m
Pole Vault Outdoor Starkey, Brianna SO-2 2.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Starkey, Brianna SO-2 2.75m
Long Jump Outdoor Johnson, Savannah FR-1 4.01m
Long Jump Indoor Johnson, Savannah SO-2 4.57m
Triple Jump Indoor Croteau, Jennifer SO-2 9.07m
Shot Put Indoor Polansky, Lauren SR-4 10.61m
Weight Throw Indoor Polansky, Lauren SR-4 13.47m
Javelin Outdoor Johnson, Savannah FR-1 32.52m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006