Middlebury Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NESCAC
NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barns, Cady
Belsher, Peyton
Boyd, Lauren
Bulczynski, Emily
Colwell, Molly
Cook, Alex
Dean, Erica
Desmond, Grace
Dowell, Kiera
Edmondson, Marisa
Gay, Isabelle
Glew, Katie
Gorman, Rebecca
Granger, Leah
Greenberg, Ellie
Greene, Tasha
Grimes, Audrey
Hills, Emma
Holly, Kate
Johnson, Briana
Johnson, Nicole
Kaiden, Eva
Kearney, Cassidy
Kenny, Katherine
Kirkpatrick, Grace
McClain, Julia
McGrath, Gretchen
Metzger, Leah
Milici, Kai
Mitchell, Olivia
Munz, Julia
Nardelli, Sophie
Neal, Beth
O'Mara, Ava
Oehmig, Phoebe
Pease, Katelyn
Ray, Emily
Rowland, Helene
Ruxin, Talia
Serletti, Tate
Sirek, Greta
Smith, Chloe
Topping, Jackie
Toth, Victoria
Ulian, Bridget
Vivanco, Emily
Wagner-Carlberg, Audra
Walker, Catherine
Walkes, Lizzie
Walsh, Emma
Willig, Anna
Wilson, Meg
Wood, Anna
Latest Results
Meet
Williams Field & Track Meet
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Tufts Cupid Challenge
NYC DIII Invitational
Middlebury Invitational
Middlebury Winterfell
Middlebury Winter Classic
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet
Williams Final Qualifier
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/28-02/29/20 DIII New England Mens Indor Track & Field Championship
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 DIII New England Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 Carthage Final Qualifier
03-07-20 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04-04-20 2020 Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Walkes, Lizzie SR-4 8.12
200m Indoor McGrath, Gretchen JR-3 25.70
400m Indoor McGrath, Gretchen JR-3 57.74
500m Indoor Hills, Emma SO-2 1:23.00
600m Indoor Johnson, Nicole SO-2 1:40.29
800m Indoor Wilson, Meg SR-4 2:14.70
1,000m Indoor Willig, Anna SR-4 3:03.87
1 Mile Indoor Glew, Katie JR-3 4:58.61
3,000m Indoor Greene, Tasha JR-3 10:07.27
5,000m Indoor Ruxin, Talia JR-3 17:45.96
60m H Indoor Desmond, Grace FR-1 9.22
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:48.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:00.22
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:06.46
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:06.57
High Jump Indoor Desmond, Grace FR-1 1.55m
Pole Vault Indoor Granger, Leah SO-2 3.25m
Long Jump Indoor Desmond, Grace FR-1 5.22m
Triple Jump Indoor Barns, Cady SO-2 10.83m
Shot Put Indoor Rowland, Helene SR-4 11.55m
Weight Throw Indoor Ray, Emily SR-4 13.97m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006