Bowdoin Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NESCAC
NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Opong-Nyanteky, Ayana
Benjamin, Kianne
Bercovitch , Rachel
Berry, Caity
Brown, Sofie
Bullock, Delaney
Egwuonwu, Isabella
Flanagan, Sarah
Gunther, Ana
Hargreaves , Emma
Haskins, Alia
Jonas, Serena SR
Khumalo, Nothando
King, Gillian
Lau, Jamie
Lee, Carey
Leitner , Anna
Lin, Joanna
Lyne, Holly
Mackenzie, Cameron
Martin, Elise
Mathieu , Kenya
McKenzie, Angela
McKinley, Brittney SR
McKinney, Devin
Noel , Emma
O'Flaherty , Cianna
Osmanski, Abigael SR
Page, Katherine
Pitts, Lydia SR
Puckett, Chelsea
Ralph, Fiona SR
Saint Louis, Belinda SR
Schaivoni, Stephani
Scotland , Jada
Traum, Claire SR
Trummel, Leila
Wallace, Angela SR
Latest Results
Meet
Tufts Invitational
Bates, Bowdoin, Colby Meet #3
Bates, Bowdoin, Colby Meet #2
Colby vs. Bowdoin
Tufts National Qualifying Meet
New England D3 Indoor Women's Championship
Bowdoin Invitational #4
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
52nd Indoor Men's State of Maine Championship
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-11-21 Spokane Invitational
02-06-22 VWU Richard Drake Invitational
03/04-03/05/22 Polar Bear Last Chance Qualif- 2022
04/08-04/09/22 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/21-04/23/22 Gibson Invitational
04-23-22 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04-30-22 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Benjamin, Kianne FR-1 12.23
200m Outdoor Benjamin, Kianne FR-1 25.15
400m Outdoor Opong-Nyanteky, Ayana SO-2 1:05.76
800m Outdoor Osmanski, Abigael SR-4 2:32.93
1,500m Outdoor Traum, Claire SR-4 4:45.22
3,000m Outdoor Gunther, Ana SO-2 11:57.00
5,000m Outdoor Noel , Emma SO-2 20:00.19
100m H Outdoor Pitts, Lydia JR-3 15.33
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Brown, Sofie SO-2 12:47.04
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:26.10
Pole Vault Outdoor Lin, Joanna JR-3 2.30m
Long Jump Outdoor Benjamin, Kianne FR-1 5.35m
Triple Jump Outdoor Pitts, Lydia JR-3 11.84m
Shot Put Outdoor Saint Louis, Belinda SR-4 12.61m
Discus Throw Outdoor Hargreaves , Emma SO-2 37.35m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Hargreaves , Emma SO-2 47.57m
Javelin Outdoor Jonas, Serena JR-3 28.13m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006