Westfield State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England
MASCAC
New England Alliance
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barnes, Libby
Burgoyne, Mackenzie
Campbell, Savannah
Consiglio, Rayna
Downin, Alison
Flynn, Lauren
Grome, Rebecca
Johnson, Kerin
Kennedy, Molly
Kinsmith, Kacia
Lecours, Ariann
Marin, Vicky
McDonald, Mia
McGrath, Jill
Moroney, Paige
O'Sullivan, Amy
Patel, Rebecca
Poplawski, Grace
Smith, Carly
Tormey, Sarah
Warzybok, Karoline
Welch, Rebecca
Whitcomb, Kayla
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships
MASCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Trinity College Invitational
Gerry Gravel Invitational
CGA Spring Invite
Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational
Wesleyan Swanson Invite
NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
Tufts National Qualifying Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/27-01/28/23 Winter Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/03-03/04/23 Polar Bear Final Qualifier- 2023
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Burgoyne, Mackenzie FR-1 8.18
60m Indoor Moroney, Paige SO-2 8.23
100m Outdoor Moroney, Paige SO-2 12.75
200m Outdoor Moroney, Paige SO-2 26.57
200m Indoor Moroney, Paige SO-2 27.40
400m Outdoor Welch, Rebecca FR-1 1:04.78
400m Indoor Welch, Rebecca FR-1 1:05.70
600m Indoor Consiglio, Rayna FR-1 1:53.01
800m Outdoor Johnson, Kerin FR-1 2:31.55
800m Indoor Johnson, Kerin FR-1 2:31.55
1,000m Indoor Johnson, Kerin FR-1 3:20.45
1,500m Outdoor Johnson, Kerin FR-1 5:03.85
1 Mile Outdoor O'Sullivan, Amy SR-4 5:21.36
1 Mile Indoor O'Sullivan, Amy SR-4 5:21.36
3,000m Indoor O'Sullivan, Amy SR-4 10:41.87
5,000m Outdoor O'Sullivan, Amy SR-4 17:26.94
5,000m Indoor O'Sullivan, Amy SR-4 17:26.94
10,000m Outdoor O'Sullivan, Amy SR-4 35:58.47
55m H Indoor Marin, Vicky FR-1 9.33
60m H Indoor Marin, Vicky FR-1 9.44
100m H Outdoor Marin, Vicky FR-1 15.02
400m H Outdoor Marin, Vicky FR-1 1:10.95
3,000m Steeple Outdoor McDonald, Mia SR-4 12:53.95
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   50.90
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.31
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:33.16
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:36.12
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:57.20
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:05.93
High Jump Outdoor Marin, Vicky FR-1 1.61m
High Jump Indoor Marin, Vicky FR-1 1.61m
Pole Vault Outdoor Warzybok, Karoline FR-1 1.90m
Long Jump Outdoor Marin, Vicky FR-1 5.31m
Long Jump Indoor Marin, Vicky FR-1 5.22m
Triple Jump Outdoor Marin, Vicky FR-1 11.11m
Triple Jump Indoor Jacob, Marissa SO-2 9.75m
Shot Put Outdoor Beddia, Katelyn FR-1 8.52m
Shot Put Indoor Beddia, Katelyn FR-1 8.52m
Weight Throw Indoor Pearson, Petrina FR-1 5.54m
Javelin Outdoor Kinsmith, Kacia FR-1 25.63m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006