Bryant Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NEC
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Amendola, Brooke
Campise, Breann
Carrington, Shirley
Charette, Kelsey
Cluck, Emily
Gay, Shannon
Goulet-Martel, Rebecca
Harrison, Jonee
Hurwitz, Melissa
Lapham, Sarah
Levine, Sydney
Lodge, Melissa
McNeil, Emily
Nunez, Rebecca
Park, MiaLynne
Robert, Jacqueline
Stoltz, Meghan
Sullivan, Jacklyn
Thomas, Amber
Tomei, Marina
Varney, Rebecca
Watts, Alexandra
Weiss, Olivia
Whitham, Victoria
Wilmonton, Elizabeth
Latest Results
Meet
George Davis Invitational
Holy Cross Multi-Event Meet 2017
2017 Ocean State Invitational
Black & Gold Invitational
Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
Northeast Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
4/27 - 4/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
4/29/17 Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
5/5/17 Payton Jordan Invitational
5/5/17 Payton Jordan (Late Entries)
5/6 - 5/7/17 Northeast Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/6 - 5/7/17 NEC Outdoor Rosters (Admin Use Only)
5/12 - 5/13/17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/12/17 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7/4/17 Generic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Cluck, Emily FR-1 7.94
100m Outdoor Cluck, Emily FR-1 12.27
200m Outdoor Cluck, Emily FR-1 25.31
200m Indoor Cluck, Emily FR-1 25.49
300m Indoor Park, MiaLynne JR-3 42.54
400m Outdoor Park, MiaLynne JR-3 59.29
400m Indoor Park, MiaLynne JR-3 59.29
500m Indoor Sullivan, Jacklyn FR-1 1:18.53
600m Indoor Sullivan, Jacklyn FR-1 1:40.11
800m Outdoor Sullivan, Jacklyn FR-1 2:13.45
800m Indoor Sullivan, Jacklyn FR-1 2:13.45
1,000m Indoor Weiss, Olivia FR-1 2:56.85
1,500m Outdoor Lodge, Melissa JR-3 4:36.21
1 Mile Outdoor Lodge, Melissa JR-3 4:55.28
1 Mile Indoor Lodge, Melissa JR-3 4:55.28
3,000m Outdoor McNeil, Emily SR-4 10:09.13
3,000m Indoor Lodge, Melissa JR-3 10:36.16
5,000m Outdoor Lodge, Melissa JR-3 17:23.35
60m H Indoor Hurwitz, Melissa SO-2 9.43
100m H Outdoor Hurwitz, Melissa SO-2 15.98
400m H Outdoor Nunez, Rebecca SR-4 1:10.95
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.63
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:11.39
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:11.39
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:37.27
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:42.06
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:17.20
High Jump Outdoor Varney, Rebecca JR-3 1.52m
High Jump Indoor Varney, Rebecca JR-3 1.52m
Pole Vault Outdoor Watts, Alexandra SO-2 3.35m
Pole Vault Indoor Watts, Alexandra SO-2 3.25m
Long Jump Outdoor Hurwitz, Melissa SO-2 4.90m
Long Jump Indoor Hurwitz, Melissa SO-2 4.84m
Triple Jump Outdoor Stoltz, Meghan SO-2 9.36m
Triple Jump Indoor Stoltz, Meghan SO-2 9.36m
Shot Put Outdoor Harrison, Jonee SR-4 11.74m
Shot Put Indoor Harrison, Jonee SR-4 11.74m
Discus Throw Outdoor Whitham, Victoria SO-2 32.23m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Harrison, Jonee SR-4 48.46m
Weight Throw Indoor Harrison, Jonee SR-4 16.63m
Javelin Outdoor Charette, Kelsey SR-4 35.93m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Varney, Rebecca JR-3 2400
Heptathlon Outdoor Varney, Rebecca JR-3 3013
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006