Bryant Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NEC
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Amendola, Brooke
Campise, Breann
Carrington, Shirley
Charette, Kelsey
Cluck, Emily
Gay, Shannon
Goulet-Martel, Rebecca
Harrison, Jonee
Hurwitz, Melissa
Lapham, Sarah
Levine, Sydney
Lodge, Melissa
McNeil, Emily
Nunez, Rebecca
Park, MiaLynne
Robert, Jacqueline
Stoltz, Meghan
Sullivan, Jacklyn
Thomas, Amber
Tomei, Marina
Varney, Rebecca
Watts, Alexandra
Weiss, Olivia
Whitham, Victoria
Wilmonton, Elizabeth
Latest Results
Meet
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
Northeast Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
Bates Invitational & Multi
35th Yale Collegiate Invitational (2017)
31st Brown University Alden Invitational
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/03 - 03/04/17 CAL STATE LA INVITATIONAL
03/03 - 03/05/17 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/04/17 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03/10 - 03/11/17 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/11/17 McNeese Cowboy Relays (Bob Hayes LA Challenge)
03/18/17 Wagner Outdoor Invite
03/24/17 UNF Spring Break Invitational
03/24 - 03/25/17 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/08/17 North Florida Invitational
04/08/17 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Cluck, Emily FR-1 7.94
200m Indoor Cluck, Emily FR-1 25.49
300m Indoor Park, MiaLynne JR-3 42.54
400m Indoor Park, MiaLynne JR-3 59.29
500m Indoor Sullivan, Jacklyn FR-1 1:18.53
600m Indoor Sullivan, Jacklyn FR-1 1:40.11
800m Indoor Sullivan, Jacklyn FR-1 2:13.54
1,000m Indoor Weiss, Olivia FR-1 2:56.85
1 Mile Indoor Lodge, Melissa JR-3 4:55.28
3,000m Indoor Lodge, Melissa JR-3 10:36.16
60m H Indoor Hurwitz, Melissa SO-2 9.43
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:11.39
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:42.06
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:17.20
High Jump Indoor Varney, Rebecca JR-3 1.52m
Pole Vault Indoor Watts, Alexandra SO-2 3.25m
Long Jump Indoor Hurwitz, Melissa SO-2 4.84m
Triple Jump Indoor Stoltz, Meghan SO-2 9.36m
Shot Put Indoor Harrison, Jonee SR-4 11.74m
Weight Throw Indoor Harrison, Jonee SR-4 16.63m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Varney, Rebecca JR-3 2400
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006