Bryant Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NEC
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Campise, Breann
Carrington, Shirley
Cluck, Emily
Gay, Shannon
Goyette, Elizabeth
Hurwitz, Melissa
Kelleher, Courtney
Lapham, Sarah
Lock, Kierstin
Lodge, Melissa
Meizen, Caroline
O'Connor, Kathryn
Parker, Megan
Stoltz, Meghan
Sullivan, Jacklyn
Varney, Rebecca
Watts, Alexandra
Weiss, Olivia
Wesoloskie, Camryn
Whitham, Amanda
Whitham, Victoria
Latest Results
Meet
2018 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
URI Coaches Tribute Meet
Wesleyan University Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Springfield College Massasoit Classic
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Bates Invitational & Multi 2018
Spartan Invite 2018
URI Pentathlon
32nd Brown University Alden Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
2/24/18 Fastrack Last Chance
2/25/18 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
3/2/18 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships
3/3/18 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/9 - 3/10/18 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/10/18 McNeese Cowboy Relays
3/23/18 UNF Spring Break Invitational
3/23/18 Concord University Invitational
3/30 - 3/31/18 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
4/5 - 4/7/18 2018 Colonial Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Cluck, Emily SO-2 7.93
200m Indoor Cluck, Emily SO-2 26.30
300m Indoor Sullivan, Jacklyn SO-2 43.76
400m Indoor Cluck, Emily SO-2 55.66
500m Indoor Lodge, Melissa JR-3 1:21.43
600m Indoor Sullivan, Jacklyn SO-2 1:37.71
800m Indoor Sullivan, Jacklyn SO-2 2:13.19
1,000m Indoor Weiss, Olivia SO-2 2:55.57
1 Mile Indoor Lodge, Melissa JR-3 4:55.66
3,000m Indoor Campise, Breann SO-2 11:09.30
5,000m Indoor Campise, Breann SO-2 19:21.30
60m H Indoor Varney, Rebecca SR-4 10.16
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:06.88
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:41.46
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:59.22
High Jump Indoor Varney, Rebecca SR-4 1.42m
Pole Vault Indoor Watts, Alexandra JR-3 3.36m
Long Jump Indoor Carrington, Shirley SR-4 4.88m
Triple Jump Indoor Wesoloskie, Camryn FR-1 10.20m
Shot Put Indoor Kelleher, Courtney FR-1 11.54m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Varney, Rebecca SR-4 2526
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006