UMass Dartmouth Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
Little East
New England Alliance
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allaire, Samantha
Anderson, Ciara SO
Anderson, Emily SR
Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia SR
Banks, Ezra SR
Bellegarde, Katisha SR
Berger, Gelynne
Bontemps, Lisa
Boucher, Madison SO
Bray, Elizabeth
Brown, Mary SO
Burke, Bailey SR
Carden, Hunter SR
Carley, Taryn SO
Charles-Ogan, Tanji
Church, Anna 0
Cole, Kourtni
Connor, Jessica SR
Cutler, Meghan SR
Cyr, Amber
Dasher, Raybryana JR
Daubitz, Caroline SR
Demers, Caitlyn SO
Dessources, Ashley SR
Devine, Danielle
DiGiovanni, Reme SR
Dorr, Caitlin SR
Egan, Kayla
Frazier, Rachel SR
Garvey, MacKenzie
Hanley, Erin SO
Harkenrider, Tessa
Harnden, Kirstie SO
Hebert, Kendra
Iloba, Nneka SO
Jensen, Lucy
Johnson, Moniyah
Jones, Summer SR
Kamanzi, Bridget SO
Kelly, Rebecca
Kusi, Hilda
Laughlin, Hannah SO
Laurencelle, Renee SR
Leach, Mary SR
Lynch, Tammi
Masse, Jessica SR
McCarron, Brittany
McGee-Cochran, Madeline SO
Meranda, Michel-Le SR
Miranda, Jennifer SR
Mitchell, Courtney SO
Moran, Alicia
Morawski, Sophie SR
Nkwah, Esther SR
Nwaford, Ashley
O'Reilly, Jessica SO
Okafor, Barbara SR
Okpoebo, Debbie
Okyere, Mary SO
Perkins, Jada SO
Philippe, Carmelle
Pierre, Isabelle SR
Remillard, Cassie SR
Ronaghan, Megan
Ruiz, Christina SO
Samson, Albertine
Sanchez, Silvana
Shanks, Heather
Shanks, Meaghan
Sheehan, Kathleen SR
Shurtleff, Meaghan SR
Spitaels, Victoria SO
Unubun, Jessica
Yeates, Crystal
Latest Results
Meet
BU Last Chance 2017
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
DIII New England Women's Indoor Track and Field Championship
New England Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
Tufts Stampede and Multi
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
Springfield College Maroon & White Classic
Tufts Invite #1
UMass Boston Indoor Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
3/3 - 3/4/17 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship
3/3/17 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet
3/3 - 3/4/17 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
3/3/17 Carthage Final Qualifier
3/3 - 3/4/17 CAL STATE LA INVITATIONAL
3/4/17 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/4/17 Tufts Final Qualifier
3/10 - 3/11/17 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/24 - 3/25/17 Pioneer Invitational
4/1/17 Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Johnson, Moniyah SO-2 7.69
60m Indoor Kusi, Hilda FR-1 8.20
200m Indoor Berger, Gelynne SR-4 27.07
400m Indoor Dasher, Raybryana JR-3 58.47
500m Indoor Dasher, Raybryana JR-3 1:20.33
600m Indoor Demers, Caitlyn FR-1 1:41.58
800m Indoor Carden, Hunter SR-4 2:32.21
1,000m Indoor DiGiovanni, Reme SR-4 3:06.12
1 Mile Indoor DiGiovanni, Reme SR-4 5:10.02
3,000m Indoor DiGiovanni, Reme SR-4 10:56.16
5,000m Indoor Spitaels, Victoria FR-1 19:52.62
55m H Indoor Nkwah, Esther SR-4 9.83
60m H Indoor Nkwah, Esther SR-4 10.61
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:49.99
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:09.52
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:25.03
High Jump Indoor Devine, Danielle FR-1 1.57m
Pole Vault Indoor Carden, Hunter SR-4 2.75m
Long Jump Indoor Devine, Danielle FR-1 4.75m
Triple Jump Indoor Shurtleff, Meaghan SR-4 9.98m
Shot Put Indoor Church, Anna FR-1 11.20m
Weight Throw Indoor Carley, Taryn SO-2 12.13m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006