Sumner Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 3A-9
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 3A Region 3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Raheen
Avalos, Leandro
Baker, Devin
Barron, Sheyne
Behrmann, Joseph
Berg, Elijah
Bieri, Andrew
Boyd, Javielle
Brown, Khye
Bruce, Kai
Burney, Zhonte
Cabrales, Nicholas
Caldwell, Cashmere
Cano, Carlos
Cepeda, Miguel
Chappell, Corey
Clark, Tomorreio
Cleversey, Jack
Corrica-Campbell, Daviyon
Dade, Najee
Delva, Stephen
Dixon, Adrian
Dominguez, Jayden
Donatien, Giscard
Ebanks, Mikail
Ellis, Jamarian
Exceus, Jeremiah
Fiducia, Jordan
Grant, Tayler
Grant, Tyler
Greenwood, Bryan
Greenwood, Logan
Gutierrez, Jayden
Hayes, Aaron
Hayes, Jaydon
Hodges, Jalen
Hudson, Jaheim
James, Cameron
Jones, Major
Keane, Dominic
Kennison, Layton
King, O'Darius
Marcelin, Elijah
Martinez, Luis
Mayak, Jacob
McClendon, Joshua
Mercer, Ryan
Metcalf, Brandon
Meyer, Jack
Mitchell, Justin
Moore, Donald
Murdock, Jayden
Murphy, Gavin
Nuykin, Mark
Pandales, Luis
Pecina, Cesar
Roberts, Shawn
Rodriguez, Noa
Sargent, Cameron
Sexil, Raheim
Smith, Gregory
Smith, Leonardo
Spencer, Devin
Stokes-Pyatt, Aevin
Sureller, Clerance
Tavares-Medina, Amori
Taylor, Ethan
Thomas, Ja'Maree
Vawser-Hansen, Isaiah
Ward, Brady
Webb, Kamaree
Webb, Keon
Webb, Kylen
Yarber, Micaiah
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 3A Region 3
FHSAA 3A District 9
2022 Hillsborough County Championships
Western Conference - Federal Division
Sumner Senior Night Meet
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays
Sumner Quad Meet #2
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022
Spoto Quad Meet 2
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Delva, Stephen SR 10.70
200m Outdoor Murdock, Jayden SR 21.92
400m Outdoor McClendon, Joshua JR 50.07
800m Outdoor Metcalf, Brandon Sophomore 1:58.72
1,600m Outdoor Fiducia, Jordan JR 4:57.29
3,200m Outdoor Barron, Sheyne Sophomore 11:11.64
110m H Outdoor Brown, Khye SR 15.17
300m H Outdoor Brown, Khye SR 40.52
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.37
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:23.31
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:25.44
High Jump Outdoor Exceus, Jeremiah SR 1.92m
Long Jump Outdoor Smith, Gregory Sophomore 6.56m
Triple Jump Outdoor Smith, Gregory Sophomore 14.20m
Shot Put Outdoor Mitchell, Justin SR 13.00m
Discus Throw Outdoor Webb, Keon Sophomore 34.07m
Javelin Outdoor Kennison, Layton Freshman 38.72m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021