DirectAthletics
Carnegie Mellon Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
UAA
DIII Mid-Atlantic Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alligood, Samuel
Blackwell, Luke
Bournes, Adam
Brady, Eamon
Breidenbach, Cody
Coyle, Matthew
Damiani, Thomas
Davies, Leland
Deyak, Nathaniel
Duckworth, Christian
Durdaller, David
Dutton, Sean
Ellinger, Jack
Garin, Verne
Goldberg, Yonah
Halkias, Alexander
Hayward, Harrison
Higgs, Ethan
Hsu, Jacob
Ivanov, Alex
Johnson, Andrew
Johnson, Morgan
Kelly, Jacob
Long, Clayton
McGovern, Andrew
McLaughlin, Colin
Miller, Bram
Murphy, Charlie
Nandakumar, Saaketh
Nowak, Zachary
Nowlin, Micah
O'Malley, Bailey
Palmer, Alexander
Podnar, Ryan
Potrebic, Casey
Rich, Thomas
Sanso, Sebastian
Schwan, Garrett
Sech, Elijah
Seletskiy, Aleksei
Tella, Kenji
Weltz, Austin
Williams, Gaven
Williams, Seth
Williams, Tyler
Wong, Bennett
Wood, Jackson
Latest Results
Meet
Muskie Meet #3
SPIRE Midwest Open 2023
9th Annual Spartan Holiday Classic
Bison Opener
YSU Indoor Track & Field Icebreaker
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2022 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite
WVU Last Chance
SFU Red Flash Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/03-02/04/23 Winter Relays
02-04-23 Battle for the Obelisk
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02-10-23 Fastrack National Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite
02-11-23 Joe LaRocco Invitational
02-17-23 Bucknell Tune-Up
02-18-23 University of Mount Union Tune-Up
02-24-23 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/03-03/04/23 Polar Bear Final Qualifier- 2023
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Garin, Verne SR-4 7.14
200m Indoor Halkias, Alexander SR-4 22.76
400m Indoor McGovern, Andrew JR-3 50.36
600m Indoor Davies, Leland SR-4 1:23.08
800m Indoor McGovern, Andrew JR-3 1:54.04
1,000m Indoor Potrebic, Casey SO-2 3:17.24
1 Mile Indoor Ivanov, Alex JR-3 4:14.81
3,000m Indoor McLaughlin, Colin SO-2 8:22.52
5,000m Indoor Durdaller, David JR-3 14:43.69
60m H Indoor Nowlin, Micah SO-2 8.88
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:27.74
High Jump Indoor Higgs, Ethan SO-2 1.89m
Pole Vault Indoor Duckworth, Christian FR-1 4.40m
Long Jump Indoor Halkias, Alexander SR-4 6.77m
Triple Jump Indoor Blackwell, Luke SO-2 13.29m
Shot Put Indoor O'Malley, Bailey SR-4 14.63m
Weight Throw Indoor Breidenbach, Cody SO-2 16.58m
Heptathlon Indoor Potrebic, Casey SO-2 4088
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005