DirectAthletics
Point Park Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NAIA
River States Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akpoli, Emmanuel
Attram, David
Barrera, Juan
Billy, Anthony
Blatnik, Jakob
Boatswain, Dorian
Borczon, Ezra
Bradley, Steve
Carter, Deven
Carter, Treven
Clemm, Darnell
Demps, Jacoreyus
Desmornes, Ryan
Dorando, Peter
Dyar, John
Ebersole, Gabe
Eze, Collins
Fletcher, Chevaughn
Galloway, Nasir
Gonzales, Logan
Goode, Maxwell
Gosselin, Joshua
Hardwick, Andre
Hare, Tyler
Hartman, Jonah
Hertwig, Tyler
Jacobs, Daniel
James, Elijah
Kostelansky, Doug
Kullen, Jordan
Lomax, Damir
Lytle, Cooper
Moore, Chevaris
Moore, Dontay
Schach, Andy
Stephens-Stewart, Daimere
Ulunque, Ramiro
Vann, Leon
White, Isaiah
Windelband, Jannik
Wright, Toby
Ziegler, John
Zucco, Dominic
Latest Results
Meet
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
SPIRE Midwest Open 2023
Wooster Invitational
YSU Indoor Track & Field Icebreaker
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2022 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite
WVU Last Chance
River States Outdoor Track & Field Championships
SRU Open
Tomcat Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/03-02/04/23 Scarlet Knight Open
02-04-23 Mount Union Wuske Open
02-04-23 IWU Midwest Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02-10-23 Baldwin Wallace Mid-Feb
02-11-23 SPIRE Collegiate Indoor Games 2023
02-18-23 RSC Indoor Championships
03-03-23 Bobcat Track Invite
03-14-23 Tuesday Spring Break Meet
03-25-23 30th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invite
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Stephens-Stewart, Daimere JR-3 6.92
200m Indoor Stephens-Stewart, Daimere JR-3 22.22
400m Indoor Bradley, Steve SO-2 51.24
500m Indoor Bradley, Steve SO-2 1:07.50
800m Indoor James, Elijah SO-2 1:56.69
1,000m Indoor James, Elijah SO-2 2:32.64
1 Mile Indoor Windelband, Jannik SO-2 4:24.25
3,000m Indoor Windelband, Jannik SO-2 8:55.20
5,000m Indoor Dyar, John SO-2 16:45.31
60m H Indoor Lomax, Damir JR-3 8.76
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:30.07
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:27.10
High Jump Indoor Dorando, Peter FR-1 1.93m
Pole Vault Indoor Dorando, Peter FR-1 3.95m
Long Jump Indoor Stephens-Stewart, Daimere JR-3 6.99m
Triple Jump Indoor Eze, Collins JR-3 14.23m
Shot Put Indoor Fletcher, Chevaughn FR-1 14.87m
Weight Throw Indoor Jacobs, Daniel SR-4 14.65m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015