DirectAthletics
Carnegie Mellon Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
UAA
DIII Mid-Atlantic Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Agosta, Adriana
Andrade, Carmen
Baker, Megan
Barre, Elizabeth
Constantin, Mia
Czajka, Norah
Dunkerly, Karissa
Fahrenkrug, Jasmine
Giordani, Samantha
Healy, Margaret Ann
Hoffman, Alyssa
Huczko, Jo-Michelle
Irani, Shanaya
Johnson, Zaria
Kiefel, Jocelyn
Kilgore, Hayley
King, Zoe
Lannen, Emily
Leung, Francine
Li, Serena
Liu, Jacqueline
Lowe, Alexa
Marcet, Cora
May, Lauren
McGee, Elizabeth
McKenna, Lauryn
Mohanraj, Iniyaa
Monahan, Kathleen
Nilson, Emma
Owodunni, Ola
Rhee, Isabella
Rountree, Kayla
Satav, Rhythm
Seballos , Kristen
Serbu, Sandra
Shiang, Orit
Silva, Allison
Stamper, Kate
Symonette, Taylor
Tang, Jiahui
Tompkins, Avery
Tummalapalli, Kavya
Wasserman, Jolie
Yuan, Mona
Zalewski, Sophia
Zhou, Agnes
Latest Results
Meet
SPIRE Midwest Open 2023
9th Annual Spartan Holiday Classic
Bison Opener
YSU Indoor Track & Field Icebreaker
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2022 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite
UMO Multis Meet Only
WVU Last Chance
Jim Thorpe
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/27-01/28/23 YSU Mid-Major Invitational
01/27-01/28/23 Winter Classic
01-28-23 Muskie Meet #3
02/03-02/04/23 Winter Relays
02-04-23 Battle for the Obelisk
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02-10-23 Fastrack National Invitational
02-11-23 Joe LaRocco Invitational
02-17-23 Bucknell Tune-Up
02-24-23 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Rodriguez-Asad, Amanda FR-1 8.20
200m Indoor Giordani, Samantha SR-4 24.78
400m Indoor Giordani, Samantha SR-4 57.22
600m Indoor Satav, Rhythm SO-2 1:47.34
800m Indoor Yuan, Mona SR-4 2:23.14
1 Mile Indoor Healy, Margaret Ann FR-1 5:20.75
3,000m Indoor Seballos , Kristen SR-4 10:43.89
5,000m Indoor Czajka, Norah SO-2 19:54.27
60m H Indoor Barre, Elizabeth SR-4 9.05
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:12.64
High Jump Indoor Barre, Elizabeth SR-4 1.71m
Pole Vault Indoor Stamper, Kate SO-2 3.05m
Long Jump Indoor Barre, Elizabeth SR-4 5.07m
Triple Jump Indoor Lowe, Alexa FR-1 10.63m
Shot Put Indoor Monahan, Kathleen SO-2 11.41m
Weight Throw Indoor Owodunni, Ola SR-4 14.91m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Barre, Elizabeth SR-4 3367
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006