DirectAthletics
Allegheny Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Presidents AC
DIII Great Lakes Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aaron, Megan
Allen , Madeline
Anderson, Emma
Anderson, Kelsey
Babcock, Libby
Beck, Emily
Bonson, Chloe
Chillingworth, Tara
Cocca, Celia
Crist, Marrin
Davis, Laila
DiGiacomo, Jacqueline
Dimgba, Kelechi
Earwood, Matilda
Faust, Caitlyn
Feltmeyer, Genevieve
Fontan, Erica
Fontan, Erica
Giannini, Lydia
Gomez, Hope
Hanish, Leuca
Hardick, Clara
Held, Mae
Hrycko, Anjolina
Kerr, Eva
Kwasnica, Anna
Mangino, Melina
Martino, Eva
Maue, Sarah
Miller, Emma
O'Neill, Erin
Peters, Erica
Romanowski, Zoe
Schmader, Lauren
Schworm, Julia
Sham, Ayah
Spotts, Chloe
Stafford, Nelly
Standish, Mazzie
Stupay, Hailey
Tetlow, Renee
Teufel, Elizabeth
Toader, Mihaela
Wade, Ehliyah
Wagner, Logan
Wall, Emma
Walters, Rachel
Williams, Ela
Wood, Cara
Latest Results
Meet
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
Fighting Scots Invitational
Tom Wright Open
Green and Red Multi
YSU Indoor Track & Field Icebreaker
Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor
2022 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite
North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Sparky Adams
Jesse Owens Track Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-04-23 Mount Union Wuske Open
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02-11-23 SPIRE Collegiate Indoor Games 2023
03/03-03/04/23 Polar Bear Final Qualifier- 2023
03-04-23 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
03-14-23 Tuesday Spring Break Meet
03/24-03/25/23 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Bob Kahn Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Toader, Mihaela SR-4 8.14
200m Indoor Toader, Mihaela SR-4 26.23
400m Indoor Toader, Mihaela SR-4 59.04
800m Indoor Cocca, Celia SO-2 2:22.53
1 Mile Indoor Stafford, Nelly SO-2 5:22.71
3,000m Indoor Standish, Mazzie SO-2 10:48.31
60m H Indoor Mangino, Melina SR-4 9.78
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:55.49
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:10.91
High Jump Indoor Earwood, Matilda SO-2 1.31m
Long Jump Indoor Schworm, Julia JR-3 4.88m
Shot Put Indoor Miller, Emma SO-2 12.39m
Weight Throw Indoor Davis, Laila SO-2 14.26m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Earwood, Matilda SO-2 1779
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006