DirectAthletics
Youngstown St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Horizon
NCAA DI East Region (OTF)
DI Great Lakes Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarico, Ben
Barnette, Keegan
Barton, Harry
Basinger, Derek
Baun, Luke
Beau, Gorby
Blake, Liam
Brady, Owen
Caputo, Thomas
Chaigneau, Dorian
Challis, Samuel
Christopher, Hunter
Chrystal, Clancy
Clark, Tyler
Clay, Austin
Coon, Tyler
Delbaugh, William
Drudy, Noah
Easterling, Kenneth
Ellis, Donnie
Fitcher, Blaze
Ford , Christian
Formica, Michael
Frank, Andrew
Gawell, Lawrence
Gehm, Zach
Ghee, Jalen
Gray , Zach
Hanchosky , William
Harper , Lonnie
Henry, Ryan
Herrsez-Ventura, Jaime
Hunt , Tye
Hunyadi, Thomas
Jackson, Riley
Jones, Tobias
Kertesz, Coleson
Lagaras, Alex
Laird, Ryan
Laubacher, Luke
Lefker, Wyatt
Leskovac , Nathan
Lewins, Nate
Lomax , Jakari
McLain, Weston
Meadows, Ryan
Mediati, Dante
Monte, James
Moore , Grant
Nelson, Elijah
Perry , Dominic
Pesce, Santino
Ruffin, Caleb
Shingleton, Connor
Shutters, Trenton
Sifferlin, Blake
Stafford , Joey
Stephens , Mason
Stewart , Chase
Taylor, Terron
Varvo, Sage
Vass-Gal, Connor
Wilcoxson, Jack
Latest Results
Meet
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
2023 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
YSU Indoor Track & Field Invitational
Nittany Lion Challenge
YSU Indoor Track & Field Icebreaker
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Swarthmore FQ Meet 2022 @ Widener Un.
Harrison Dillard Twilight
2022 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/03-02/04/23 Ashland-Jud Logan Light Giver Open
02/03-02/04/23 Scarlet Knight Open
02/03-02/04/23 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF)
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 Tyson Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 Tiger Paw Invite
02-10-23 Fastrack National Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite
02-11-23 SPIRE Collegiate Indoor Games 2023
02-17-23 Akron-Al Campbell Invite
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ford , Christian JR-3 6.86
200m Indoor Barton, Harry FR-1 21.99
400m Indoor Laird, Ryan SO-2 49.43
800m Indoor Shutters, Trenton FR-1 1:54.02
1,000m Indoor Coon, Tyler SO-2 2:29.62
1 Mile Indoor Coon, Tyler SO-2 4:11.56
3,000m Indoor Christopher, Hunter SO-2 8:04.81
5,000m Indoor Christopher, Hunter SO-2 13:50.04
60m H Indoor Laubacher, Luke SO-2 7.94
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.20
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:21.89
High Jump Indoor Taylor, Terron SR-4 2.03m
Pole Vault Indoor Lefker, Wyatt SR-4 5.45m
Long Jump Indoor Hunt , Tye JR-3 7.74m
Triple Jump Indoor Lomax , Jakari JR-3 15.40m
Shot Put Indoor Perry , Dominic JR-3 18.12m
Weight Throw Indoor Perry , Dominic JR-3 18.52m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003