Iowa Western CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Agee, Jacobi
Ayanlowo, Daniel
Baker, Keshaun
Brink, Josh
Brourges, Francis
Burns, Jaquon
Burton, Kenyon
Consbruck, Luke
Deacon, Shamar
Downing, Denzel
Gamble, David
Hanson, Chevannie
Hare-Ellis, Davon
Hoskins, Coty
Jean-Jacques, Johnie
Jefferson, Cowayne
Kibet, Kassim
Klein, Gavin
Magnuson, Brandon
Paster, Andrew
Porter, Evan
Redd, Malik
Scott, Khalil
Smith, Sydney
Thompson, Sa'Von
Tomlinson, Imar
Warren, Robert
Westmoreland, Aarron
Whitcomb, Jonathan
Zavala, Aldo
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Region XI Championships
2019 Viking Classic
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Jim Dutcher Memorial
Jim Dutcher Memorial
Kansas Relays
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
Friends University Spring Open
2019 Emporia State Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/31-02/01/20 Black and Gold Premier
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
05-08-20 2020 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Wrimene, Hakeem FR-1 6.46
60m Indoor Lionel, Corneil SO-2 6.76
100m Outdoor Lionel, Corneil SO-2 10.48
200m Outdoor Lionel, Corneil SO-2 21.05
200m Indoor Lionel, Corneil SO-2 21.29
400m Outdoor McBride, DeAndre SO-2 47.00
400m Indoor McBride, DeAndre SO-2 48.39
600m Indoor Livingston, Strymar FR-1 1:21.45
600 yd Indoor Hosey, Andre SO-2 1:15.88
800m Outdoor Livingston, Strymar FR-1 1:51.86
800m Indoor Hosey, Andre SO-2 1:56.24
1,000m Indoor Thorstad, Justin FR-1 2:32.50
1,500m Outdoor Cleaveland, Cade SO-2 4:00.14
1 Mile Outdoor Hamilton, Chase SO-2 4:29.00
1 Mile Indoor Hamilton, Chase SO-2 4:29.00
3,000m Indoor Barrera, Cruz SO-2 8:53.34
5,000m Outdoor Barrera, Cruz SO-2 15:23.91
5,000m Indoor Barrera, Cruz SO-2 15:23.91
10,000m Outdoor Barrera, Cruz SO-2 33:28.77
55m H Indoor Poirier, Dylan SO-2 8.21
60m H Indoor Moore, Maurice FR-1 8.52
110m H Outdoor Moore, Maurice FR-1 15.40
400m H Outdoor Williams, Marcus FR-1 54.87
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Hamilton, Chase SO-2 9:48.27
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.08
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:08.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.09
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:35.19
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:48.28
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:24.67
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:16.34
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:45.89
High Jump Outdoor Moore, Maurice FR-1 2.13m
High Jump Indoor Moore, Maurice FR-1 2.05m
Pole Vault Outdoor Poirier, Dylan SO-2 4.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Poirier, Dylan SO-2 4.80m
Long Jump Outdoor Williams, Will FR-1 7.77m
Long Jump Indoor Williams, Will FR-1 7.77m
Triple Jump Outdoor Collie-Minns, Latario SO-2 17.12m
Triple Jump Indoor Collie-Minns, Latario SO-2 16.80m
Shot Put Outdoor Mateer, Trey FR-1 12.52m
Shot Put Indoor Mateer, Trey FR-1 12.52m
Discus Throw Outdoor Armstrong, Bryce SO-2 41.72m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Mora, Cruz FR-1 39.36m
Weight Throw Indoor Mora, Cruz FR-1 13.79m
Javelin Outdoor Moore, Maurice FR-1 57.36m
Heptathlon Indoor Poirier, Dylan SO-2 4507
Decathlon Outdoor Poirier, Dylan SO-2 5725
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008