Colorado Mines Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arterbury, Emma
Baker, Zoe
Beach, Allee
Brown, Kennede
Carlo, Krista
Clark, Courtney
Coleman, Gina
Collins, Sophia
DellaRova, Cierra
Duck, Mackenzie
Eberle , Brook
Endsley , Melina
Fesenmeyer , Sydney
Geesen , Madeline
Gibb, Ella
Griner, Gabrielle
Higashi, Randi
Kelly, Lauren
Keniry , Heather
Maccagnan, Megan
Maksin, Molly
Manfre, Miranda
Martin, Hannah
Miller, Hannah
Molesworth, Morgan
Moriarty, Layla
Moser, Holly
Nelson, Amena
Pollock, Natalie
Raichart , Alex
Solheim , Peyton
Strouse, Brin
Tomon, Kathleen
Varela, Gabbi
West, Reilly
Williams, Sydney
Wood, Lexye
Wright, Aryelle
Zeman, Shea
Latest Results
Meet
RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mines Friday Night Invite
Texas Tech Shootout
Mountain Lion Open
Mines Winter Classic Invitational
University of Colorado Potts Open
GVSU Holiday Open
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brown, Kennede FR-1 8.11
200m Outdoor Maccagnan, Megan SO-2 26.53
200m Indoor Maccagnan, Megan SO-2 27.54
400m Outdoor Ford, Grace FR-1 59.79
400m Indoor Moriarty, Layla FR-1 1:02.23
800m Outdoor Reicher, Molly SR-4 2:14.25
800m Indoor Eberle , Brook FR-1 2:22.56
1,500m Outdoor Cook, Chloe JR-3 4:33.56
1 Mile Indoor Cook, Chloe JR-3 4:56.25
3,000m Outdoor Geesen , Madeline FR-1 10:35.32
3,000m Indoor Cook, Chloe JR-3 10:21.04
5,000m Outdoor Cook, Chloe JR-3 17:26.27
5,000m Indoor Cook, Chloe JR-3 18:03.15
10,000m Outdoor Cook, Chloe JR-3 37:41.35
60m H Indoor Brown, Kennede FR-1 9.18
100m H Outdoor Brown, Kennede FR-1 15.01
400m H Outdoor Beach, Allee FR-1 1:04.76
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Wenham , Megan JR-3 10:29.47
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:03.07
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:07.32
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:45.69
High Jump Outdoor Giles, Amanda SR-4 1.60m
High Jump Indoor Giles, Amanda SR-4 1.64m
Pole Vault Outdoor Griner, Gabrielle FR-1 3.49m
Pole Vault Indoor Berndsen, Jessie SR-4 3.51m
Long Jump Outdoor Artzberger, Ali JR-3 5.31m
Long Jump Indoor Artzberger, Ali JR-3 5.51m
Triple Jump Outdoor Hall, Bailey SO-2 9.44m
Triple Jump Indoor Artzberger, Ali JR-3 10.94m
Shot Put Outdoor Clark, Courtney SO-2 14.49m
Shot Put Indoor Clark, Courtney SO-2 14.43m
Discus Throw Outdoor Coleman, Gina FR-1 51.67m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Coleman, Gina FR-1 54.07m
Weight Throw Indoor Coleman, Gina FR-1 17.36m
Javelin Outdoor Giles, Amanda SR-4 41.87m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Giles, Amanda SR-4 3287
Heptathlon Outdoor Giles, Amanda SR-4 4859
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002