Western Colorado Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anselmo, Dominic
Apps, Nick SO
Atkin, Jared SO
Baroumbaye, Kelita SO
Boydstun, Riley SO
Brown, Sam
Butcher, Graham
Chavez, Kevin
Cooper, Zach
Culhane, Conner
Davis, Blake
Diaz, Juan
Diefenbach, Thomas SO
Dixon, Evan SO
Donaldson, Jarin
Downey, Kyle
Ebby, Samuel
Ell, Hayden
Ellis, Tim SO
Esqueda, Ricky
Evanoff, Everett Sophomore
Ewer, Wyatt SO
Fike, Eric SO
Gill, Miles
Grabowski, Michael
Hesse, Albert
Howard, Riley
Huffman, Riley
Husch, Ross
Iribe, Adrian
Jama, Ahmed
James, Kahlil
Jaquette, Cole
Johnson, William
Jorgenson, Andrew
Kelati, Simon
Kizewski, Bryce SO
Kraft, John
Martinez, Kennedy SO
Mayo, Gage
Merritt, Dakota SO
Miller, Zach SO
Murray-Wood, Woodrow
Nicosia, Sean SO
Niksic, Shane
O'Neill, Braydon
Omi, Jayden SO
Outler, Ryan
Richardson, Connor
Ryba, Rhys
Sanders, Carson
Sawyer, Max
Scheuring, Collin
Schmidt, Brian
Smart, Tyman
Specht, Jonathan
Stack, Taylor
Steininger, Spencer SO
Stice, Colton
Stroup, Jacob
Sutherland, Evan SR
Sweeney, Charlie
Vanlandingham, Parker
Wedemeyer, Jacobo
Wuesthoff, Luke
Latest Results
Meet
RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Western Colorado Alumni Open
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)
2020 Husky Classic (College)
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)
2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
Mountain Lion Open
Mines Winter Classic Invitational
2020 Power 5
2019 UCCS Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Craigo, Reger SR 6.99
100m Outdoor Craigo, Reger SR 10.89
200m Outdoor Craigo, Reger SR 21.75
200m Indoor Craigo, Reger SR 22.01
400m Outdoor Crook, Andy JR-3 49.13
400m Indoor Swarr, Jerrett SR-4 50.84
600m Indoor Swarr, Jerrett SR-4 1:23.29
800m Outdoor Ahonen, Loren JR-3 1:56.71
800m Indoor Swarr, Jerrett SR-4 1:57.30
1,500m Outdoor Rasmussen, Tyler JR-3 3:52.67
1 Mile Outdoor Ahonen, Loren JR-3 4:13.56
1 Mile Indoor Ahonen, Loren JR-3 4:19.33
3,000m Indoor Ahonen, Loren JR-3 8:37.29
5,000m Outdoor Ahonen, Loren JR-3 14:19.28
5,000m Indoor Donnan, Iain SR-4 14:23.06
10,000m Outdoor Brown, Sean JR-3 29:59.04
60m H Indoor Myers, Devin SO-2 8.86
110m H Outdoor Sanders, Cody JR-3 14.99
400m H Outdoor Murtaugh, Scott JR-3 56.05
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Ahonen, Loren JR-3 8:49.69
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.07
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:21.42
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:26.95
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:29.53
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:59.51
High Jump Outdoor Marshall, Shawn SR-4 1.99m
High Jump Indoor Marshall, Shawn JR-3 2.00m
Pole Vault Outdoor Sanders, Cody SR 4.25m
Pole Vault Indoor Varga, Elliott SR 4.00m
Long Jump Outdoor Little, Zachary 7.21m
Long Jump Indoor Little, Zachary SO-2 7.12m
Triple Jump Outdoor Gipson, Akil SR 13.73m
Triple Jump Indoor Gipson, Akil SR 14.28m
Shot Put Outdoor Orosz, Greg FR-1 12.64m
Shot Put Indoor Walstrom, Ryan SR 16.19m
Discus Throw Outdoor Sanders, Cody JR-3 37.16m
Weight Throw Indoor Walstrom, Ryan SR 18.20m
Javelin Outdoor Sanders, Cody JR-3 44.46m
Decathlon Outdoor Sanders, Cody JR-3 6449
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002