Shippensburg Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
PSAC
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arp, Aaron
Barnes, Isaiah
Bear, Brooks
Booth, Josh
Bowman, Charles 0
Brown, Stephon
Bujdos , Joey
Carpenter, Chase
Cintavey, Joey
Dailey, Drew
Dorwil, EJ
Ermold, Alexander
Fegley, Ryan
Gieringer, Jacob
Harris, Cole
Herbster, Joshua
Jackson, Josh
Jenkins, Shamar
Kaplon, Nate
Kirk, Eric
Lingard, Michael
Macknair, Chayce
Maloney, Patrick
Miles, Roland
Mitchell, Shaquille
Oldt, Conner
Plowman, AJ
Reed, Nate
Rhyne, Kenny
Rush, Cade
Strohe, Cam
Wagner, Kevin
Warehime, Adam
Winslow, Jordan
Latest Results
Meet
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Bucknell Tune Up
2020 Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier
SU Invitational
VMI Indoor Classic
Sykes & Sabock Challege
Bison Open and Multi
Penn State National Open
Gulden Invitational
Bison Opener
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Fisher, Devon SO-2 6.99
60m Indoor Kujawski, Matthew SR-4 6.90
100m Outdoor Mayle, Romarr SR-4 10.70
200m Outdoor Kujawski, Matthew SR-4 21.87
200m Indoor Kujawski, Matthew SR-4 21.82
400m Outdoor Bales, Robert JR-3 47.97
400m Indoor Kujawski, Andrew JR-3 48.71
500m Indoor Bologa, Eric JR-3 1:05.73
800m Outdoor Kehl, Tom JR-3 1:53.03
800m Indoor Gibson, Nicholas JR-3 1:55.47
1,000m Indoor Gibson, Nicholas JR-3 2:30.46
1,500m Outdoor Burleigh, Brayden SO-2 3:46.33
1 Mile Indoor Burleigh, Brayden JR-3 4:10.40
3,000m Outdoor Sutton, Kieran FR-1 8:55.83
3,000m Indoor Burleigh, Brayden JR-3 8:34.30
5,000m Outdoor Burleigh, Brayden 14:28.64
5,000m Indoor Libbi, Nicholas JR-3 14:42.86
55m H Indoor Bologa, Eric JR-3 8.10
60m H Indoor Hertzog, Eric FR-1 8.42
110m H Outdoor Bologa, Eric JR-3 15.08
400m H Outdoor Bologa, Eric JR-3 52.19
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Gelston, Peter JR-3 9:03.64
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.59
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:10.43
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:15.61
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:46.85
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:49.40
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:28.80
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:06.04
High Jump Outdoor Ramsey, Jalen SO-2 2.10m
High Jump Indoor Ramsey, Jalen SO-2 2.15m
Pole Vault Outdoor Meyer, Danny FR-1 4.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Meyer, Danny FR-1 4.55m
Long Jump Outdoor Chapman, LeQuan JR-3 7.48m
Long Jump Indoor Chapman, LeQuan JR-3 7.33m
Triple Jump Outdoor Chapman, LeQuan JR-3 14.71m
Triple Jump Indoor Chapman, LeQuan JR-3 15.06m
Shot Put Outdoor Smith, Grant JR-3 17.53m
Shot Put Indoor Smith, Grant JR-3 18.11m
Discus Throw Outdoor Hart, Ryan SO-2 53.66m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Nelson, Chris SR-4 56.21m
Weight Throw Indoor Nelson, Chris SR-4 19.18m
Javelin Outdoor Korrubin, Andrew JR-3 63.87m
Heptathlon Indoor Strine, Austin SR-4 4871
Decathlon Outdoor Strine, Austin SR-4 6575
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006