Shippensburg Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
PSAC
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arp, Aaron
Barnes, Isaiah
Bear, Brooks
Booth, Josh
Bowman, Charles 0
Brown, Stephon
Bujdos , Joey
Carpenter, Chase
Cintavey, Joey
Dailey, Drew
Dorwil, EJ
Ermold, Alexander
Fegley, Ryan
Gieringer, Jacob
Harris, Cole
Herbster, Joshua
Jackson, Josh
Jenkins, Shamar
Kaplon, Nate
Kirk, Eric
Lingard, Michael
Macknair, Chayce
Maloney, Patrick
Miles, Roland
Mitchell, Shaquille
Oldt, Conner
Plowman, AJ
Reed, Nate
Rhyne, Kenny
Rush, Cade
Strohe, Cam
Wagner, Kevin
Warehime, Adam
Winslow, Jordan
Latest Results
Meet
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Bucknell Tune Up
2020 Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier
SU Invitational
VMI Indoor Classic
Sykes & Sabock Challege
Bison Open and Multi
Penn State National Open
Gulden Invitational
Bison Opener
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Greene, DJ FR-1 6.78
60m Indoor Speaks, Dan 7.00
100m Outdoor Campolongo, Andrew JR-3 10.90H
200m Outdoor Wolfe, Eric SO-2 22.76
200m Indoor Speaks, Nathan 22.54
400m Outdoor Wolfe, Eric JR 49.48
400m Indoor Wolfe, Eric JR 50.48
500m Indoor Raguz, Kyle SO-2 1:07.89
800m Outdoor Neyhart, Joshua SR 1:53.78
800m Indoor Buck, Edward SO-2 1:52.66
1,000m Indoor Gelety, Matt JR-3 2:30.25
1,500m Outdoor Neyhart, Joshua SR 3:48.96
1 Mile Outdoor Buck, Edward SO-2 4:10.54
1 Mile Indoor Buck, Edward SO-2 4:10.54
3,000m Outdoor Gillette, Matt FR-1 8:33.83
3,000m Indoor Stetler, Sean JR-3 8:25.84
5,000m Outdoor Stetler, Sean JR-3 14:32.95
5,000m Indoor Stetler, Sean JR-3 14:41.77
10,000m Outdoor Stetler, Sean JR-3 30:40.17
55m H Indoor Miller, Evan FR-1 8.90
55m H Indoor Miller, Evan FR-1 8.90
60m H Indoor Nelson, Tyrek JR 8.38
110m H Outdoor Nelson, Tyrek JR 15.28
400m H Outdoor Line, Marcus FR-1 53.49
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Beegle, Bryan JR 9:14.17
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.94
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:17.46
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.60
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:50.74
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:45.80
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:58.71
High Jump Outdoor Graybill, Don SR-4 1.92m
High Jump Indoor Graybill, Don SR-4 1.98m
Pole Vault Outdoor Graybill, Don SR-4 4.88m
Pole Vault Indoor Graybill, Don SR-4 4.95m
Long Jump Outdoor Terry, Matthew 7.08m
Long Jump Indoor Terry, Matthew FR-1 6.94m
Triple Jump Outdoor Trusty, Elijah FR-1 14.46m
Triple Jump Indoor Trusty, Elijah FR-1 14.54m
Shot Put Outdoor D'Arcy, Steve JR-3 15.52m
Shot Put Indoor D'Arcy, Steve JR-3 15.59m
Discus Throw Outdoor Deisoroth, Adam SR-4 45.77m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Dinnall, Tappah JR-3 49.91m
Weight Throw Indoor Dinnall, Tappah JR-3 16.00m
Javelin Outdoor Hostetler, Josh JR-3 62.28m
Heptathlon Indoor Graybill, Don SR-4 5092
Decathlon Outdoor Graybill, Don SR-4 6557
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006