UMBC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abolurin, Afees
Alexander, Stephen
Arbaugh, Bradley
Bennett, Matt
Boettinger, Scott
Bowman, Russell
Bukasa, Musangu
Burgett, Rhys
Cave, Brian
Cody, Jamal
Daniels, Andrew
DeWitt, Chase
Eado, Ifa
Enomanna, Samuel
Ford, Tyler
Foster, Marcus
Freund, Carl
Hawkins, Elijah
Hayslett, Austin
Johnson, Thomas
Kallenberg, Christian
Kane, Matthew
Kereszetes, Andrew
Kessler, Luke
Kingeter, Matt
Kulp, Kyle
Luckin, Jonathan
McGivern, Kevin
Nadal, Nathan
Neil, Lorenzo
Nelson, Brian
Netschke, Jacob
Njem, Noel
Oakley III, James
Oputa, John
Oxley, Darrius
Oxley, Josh
Parkent, Michael
Phillips, Rami
Prather, Gavin
Prodanas, Alexios
Psaltakis, Jordan
Smart, Eric
Smith, Miles
Soetje, Erick
Thronson, Ty
Latest Results
Meet
NYC Gotham Cup
2017 Great Dane Classic
Bucknell Tri Meet
NCAA Division I Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2016 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Penn Relays
Larry Ellis Invite
2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
1/27 - 1/28/17 2017 UW Invitational
1/27 - 1/28/17 2017 UW Invitational (Open/Unattached)
1/27 - 1/28/17 Penn State National
1/28/17 Patriot Games
2/3 - 2/4/17 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
2/3/17 Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2/10 - 2/11/17 2017 Husky Classic (Invited Teams)
2/10 - 2/11/17 2017 Husky Classic (Open/Unattached)
2/10/17 Fastrack National Invite
2/10 - 2/11/17 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Orr, Jock SR 7.01
100m Outdoor Anderson, Derek SR 11.03
200m Outdoor Anderson, Derek SR 22.31
200m Indoor Anderson, Derek SR 23.07
400m Outdoor Hutson, Khris FR 49.51
400m Indoor Hutson, Khris FR 50.40
800m Outdoor Capuit, Michael SO 1:56.85
800m Indoor Capuit, Michael SO 1:57.66
1,500m Outdoor Klim, Jake SR 4:03.78
1 Mile Indoor Klim, Jake SR 4:20.37
3,000m Indoor Saylor, Greg SO 8:44.30
5,000m Outdoor Saylor, Greg SO 15:29.27
10,000m Outdoor Knowlton, Philip JR 32:13.82
110m H Outdoor Dixon, Joshua SO 15.14
400m H Outdoor Warren, David SR 57.83
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Dodge, Lloyd JR 9:42.62
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:18.05
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:54.86
High Jump Outdoor Jean, Huguens JR 2.16m
High Jump Indoor Jean, Huguens JR 2.01m
Long Jump Outdoor Grayson, Lee SO 7.02m
Triple Jump Outdoor Jean, Huguens JR 14.10m
Shot Put Outdoor Gauthier, Dustin FR 15.75m
Shot Put Indoor Gauthier, Dustin FR 14.41m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gauthier, Dustin FR 43.70m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Desi, Laurence SO 43.31m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002