Rock Island Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Benson, Lainey SR
Bumgarner, Quinci SO
Carr, Guinevere JR
Dietz, Ava SO
Doukoure, Asha SR
Frees, Paige JR
Gabriel, Natalia SR
Greenwood, Madison SO
Guerro, Meeya SR
Hathorn, Jayla SR
Hearn, Eviah SO
Holland, Valerie SR
Jackson, Aaliyah JR
Jett Ryan, Alyce SO
Jones, Yaniveon SO
Kelley, Marielle JR
LaMay, Victoria SR
Maidak, Madelyn SO
Maninagaba, Janvier SR
McCoy, T'Maraiyona SR
McRae, Arianna JR
Middlebrook, Navaeh SO
Mitchell, Shyaunna SO
Parks, Janigh JR
Phillips, Jai'breonna JR
Pugh Nimmers, TaNyha SR
Reeds, Hailey SR
Richardson, Shawntel SO
Rodriguez, Lillian JR
Rodriguez, Raget SO
Rorembaum, Leora SO
Stoner Harris, Tazia JR
Terry, Mackenzie SO
Thaw, Min SR
Vesey, Najah JR
Williams, Ashanti SO
Woods, Amiyah SO
Woodson, Mar'Cha JR
Wright, Anna SO
Zulu, Faith SO
Latest Results
Meet
Clinton HS Girls Early Bird Invite
Pam Duncan Relays
Harlem Invitational
Lee Calhoun Invitational
Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor
Clinton HS Girls Early Bird Indoor
Rockford Auburn Girls Invitational
Harlem Invitational
2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational
Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Craig, Mykedra SR 7.52
60m Indoor Craig, Mykedra SR 8.05
200m Indoor Craig, Mykedra SR 27.23
400m Indoor Hathorn, Jayla SO 1:04.12
800m Indoor Ford, Jade SR 2:29.02
1,600m Indoor Ford, Jade SR 5:40.12
55m H Indoor Gabriel, Natalia FR 10.71
60m H Indoor Gabriel, Natalia FR 10.93
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:52.50
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:16.10
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:37.12
High Jump Indoor Howard, Abbie SR 4'  2"
Pole Vault Indoor Murphy, Mollee SR 9'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Pugh, Jycole SR 15'  1"
Triple Jump Indoor Pugh, Jycole SR 33'  7"
Shot Put Indoor Jackson, MarCeisha JR 34'  9"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2016

2015

2014

2007