Wyoming Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Brown, Hunter
Bruxvoort, Seth
Carrillo, Daniel
Coventry, Sage
Dahl, Tyler
Danso, Jefferson
DeRock, Mikey
Downey, Michael
Engebretson, Bryson
Ewing, Harry
Frketich, Hap SR
Hageman, Sam
Harthun, Jacob
Henry, Christopher
Henry, Philip
Hintz, Daniel
Hubert, Blake
Johnson, McCade
Kirkeide, Sam
Marx, Jace
McComb, Caige
McGuire, Brandon
Mead, Pete
Moore, Wyatt
Moulai, Tom
Nolan, William
Paller, Colton
Persin, Will
Richardson, Alec
Roberts, Paul
Rodgers, Josh
Schneider, Samuel
Shannon, Reece
Smith, Roman
Steiner, Albert
Taylor, Jerald
Unland, Kirk SR
Wetzel, Asefa
Zydek, Connor
Latest Results
Meet
Mountain West Indoor Championships
Air Force Collegiate Open
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Texas Tech Shootout
Mountain Lion Open
Colorado Invitational
Air Force Invitational
2020 Jim Green Invitational
University of Colorado Potts Open
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Einspahr, Harrison SO-2 6.41
60m Indoor Charles, Jordan FR-1 6.86
100m Outdoor Charles, Jordan FR-1 10.53
200m Outdoor Charles, Jordan FR-1 21.12
200m Indoor Roascio, Jason JR-3 22.36
300m Indoor Roascio, Jason JR-3 36.42
400m Outdoor Loken, Lance SO-2 48.55
400m Indoor Loken, Lance SO-2 49.68
600m Indoor Fisher, Harry JR-3 1:21.75
800m Outdoor Fisher, Harry JR-3 1:48.76
800m Indoor Fisher, Harry JR-3 1:49.90
1,000m Indoor Sullivan, Kyle SO-2 2:54.33
1,500m Outdoor Snow, Bryce SO-2 4:07.96
1 Mile Indoor Bowen, Amos JR-3 4:19.62
3,000m Indoor Derner, Aaron JR-3 8:31.10
5,000m Outdoor Zans, Garrett JR-3 14:48.54
5,000m Indoor Derner, Aaron JR-3 14:29.13
10,000m Outdoor Derner, Aaron JR-3 29:48.67
55m H Indoor Herold, Colin JR-3 7.43
60m H Indoor Charles, Jordan FR-1 7.87
110m H Outdoor Charles, Jordan FR-1 14.03
400m H Outdoor Praska, Aaron SR-4 52.44
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Zans, Garrett JR-3 8:50.45
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.49
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:13.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.57
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:21.90
4,400 yd Distance Medley Indoor   10:30.85
High Jump Outdoor Sullivan, Kyle SO-2 1.97m
High Jump Indoor Sullivan, Kyle SO-2 2.00m
Pole Vault Outdoor Sullivan, Kyle SO-2 4.10m
Pole Vault Indoor Rivera, Quinn SO-2 4.49m
Long Jump Outdoor Carter, Scott FR-1 7.17m
Long Jump Indoor Carter, Scott FR-1 6.99m
Triple Jump Outdoor Carter, Scott FR-1 15.41m
Triple Jump Indoor Carter, Scott FR-1 15.64m
Shot Put Outdoor Finley, Mason SR-4 18.57m
Shot Put Indoor Finley, Mason SR-4 20.20m
Discus Throw Outdoor Finley, Mason SR-4 64.17m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Anderson, Tyler SO-2 60.35m
Weight Throw Indoor Anderson, Tyler SO-2 20.09m
Javelin Outdoor Thomas, Paul JR-3 52.17m
Heptathlon Indoor Sullivan, Kyle JR-3 5262
Decathlon Outdoor Sullivan, Kyle SO-2 6841
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002