Navy Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Lindsey SR
Agana, Amanda FR
Alleyne, Jahna FR
Bandarra, Tahler JR
Bowes, Fallon FR
Brady, Eileen FR
Brandon, Audrey SO
Bremner, Sami SO
Brinegar, Rosemary FR
Brose, Lily
Burg, Brittany SO
Candau, Julie
Castillo, Lauren SO
Cavanaugh, Skylar FR
Cestrone, Amanda FR
Chandler, Claire FR
Chang, Alyssa SO
Cleveland, Angela SR
Connally, Michaela SR
Curry, Ashanti SO
Evans, Madison FR
Fairbanks, Rachel FR
Fries, Julia FR
Gale, Frances SR
Giraud, Morgan FR
Godfrey, Hannah SO
Gordon, Aaliyah SO
Green, Cameron FR
Gyalay, Monika FR
Ham, Katarina FR
Harvey, Meghan SR
Haschert, Anna SO
Henson, Amanda FR
Herrera, Monica JR
Hurley, Drayton FR
Irsik, Samantha SR
Jan, Kaitlyn SO
Jansen, Evie SO
Johnston, Tayler SO
Juzyca, Andrea FR
Kamara, Wade-Watta SO
Kearns, Charlene SO
Krulik, Ashley SR
Lautrup, Natalie FR
Lescher, Dale SR
Lustig, Dory FR
Manhertz, Maddy SO
Marini, Isabella FR
Marrone, Maddy FR
Martin, Mikaela FR
McDannold, Brenna JR
Mcdonnell, Erin FR
McFadgen, Hali JR
Mcinturff, Katey FR
Mclymore, Crystan SR
Meinen, Samantha FR
Monahan, Mary Grace SO
Mulkey, Amanda SR
Nelson, Michelle SR
O'Connor, Morgan SR
Olson, Kayla FR
Park, Bethany SR
Parks, Allison SO
Pearson, Annika FR
Pecsok, Elizabeth SO
Perrin, Gabrielle FR
Powell, Jeanette JR
Quandt, Kathryn JR
Ross, Ashley SR
Ruud, Margaret SO
Sarao, Nicole FR
Sawchuk, Hailey FR
Scully, Mary Cate JR
Seiffert, Erin JR
Shawver, Christina SR
Simon, Stephanie JR
Sivells, Lynetta SO
Soto, Michelle SR
Stewart, Marissa SR
Valenti, Ali FR
Welker, Ashley SR
Welker, Taylor FR
Wetzel, Mary Kate SO
White, Anastasia JR
White, Michaela FR
Wirz, Elena JR
Young, Samantha JR
Latest Results
Meet
Navy vs. Army Track and Field Meet
2016 Wesley A. Brown Invitational
Terrapin Invitational
Navy Women's Mid-Week Invitational
Father Diamond
NAVY Women's Lid-LifterTrack & Field Meet
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round
2015 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2015 Penn Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
2/11/16 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness
2/12 - 2/13/16 Husky Classic (Invited Teams)
2/12 - 2/13/16 David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2/12 - 2/13/16 SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational
2/19 - 2/21/16 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships
2/20/16 Alex Wilson Invitational 2016
2/28/16 Boston University Last Chance Meet
3/4 - 3/6/16 2016 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
3/4 - 3/5/16 SLU FAST CHANCE QUALIFIER
3/12/16 2016 McNeese Cowboy Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kamara, Wade-Watta SO-2 7.96
200m Indoor Gordon, Aaliyah SO-2 25.92
300m Indoor Brose, Lily SR-4 41.88
400m Indoor Agana, Amanda FR-1 57.75
500m Indoor Agana, Amanda FR-1 1:15.87
600m Indoor Wirz, Elena JR-3 1:42.18
800m Indoor Harvey, Meghan SR-4 2:16.95
1,000m Indoor Harvey, Meghan SR-4 2:52.24
1 Mile Indoor Mulkey, Amanda SR-4 5:10.45
3,000m Indoor O'Connor, Morgan SR-4 9:56.68
5,000m Indoor Scully, Mary Cate JR-3 17:47.49
60m H Indoor McFadgen, Hali JR-3 8.86
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:54.70
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:31.77
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:51.79
High Jump Indoor Gale, Frances SR-4 1.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Kearns, Charlene SO-2 3.60m
Long Jump Indoor McFadgen, Hali JR-3 5.55m
Triple Jump Indoor Mclymore, Crystan SR-4 11.76m
Shot Put Indoor Curry, Ashanti SO-2 14.12m
Weight Throw Indoor Marini, Isabella FR-1 15.97m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002